HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
17 Weld St, Framingham, MA, 01702
UNIT SIZE RANGE
633-979 sqft
Century Estates Condominium sits at 17 Weld St in Framingham. The building stands as a low-rise structure with 1 story. It was built in 1968 and includes 24 units. Each unit ranges in size from 633 to 979 square feet. Homes feature either 1 or 2 bedrooms, accommodating various living needs. Prices for these units range from $252,000 to $273,000. This price point makes it accessible for many buyers in the area. The neighborhood around the building offers several amenities for residents to enjoy. There are opportunities for laundry, recreation, and access to local transportation. Nearby, residents find parks, tennis courts, and a pool for relaxation and activities. The Sudbury River adds to the local scenery and outdoor options. Schools, including Woodrow Wilson Elementary, serve the community, providing educational resources close to home. Shopping is also convenient, with Avs Market 3 and Irving Convenience nearby. The location near the intersection of Cordaville Road and Main Street allows for convenient highway access. This helps with travel around Framingham and to surrounding areas. Various recreational facilities, such as bike paths and playgrounds, enhance outdoor living experiences. Having a stable and golf options adds to the community’s character. Community life here remains active and inviting. Shared amenities promote social interactions among residents. The presence of green spaces contributes to a welcoming atmosphere. Overall, Century Estates provides a practical setting for both leisure and day-to-day living.
17 Weld St, Framingham, MA, 01702
Century Estates Condominium sits at 17 Weld St in Framingham. The building stands as a low-rise structure with 1 story. It was built in 1968 and includes 24 units. Each unit ranges in size from 633 to 979 square feet. Homes feature either 1 or 2 bedrooms, accommodating various living needs. Prices for these units range from $252,000 to $273,000. This price point makes it accessible for many buyers in the area. The neighborhood around the building offers several amenities for residents to enjoy. There are opportunities for laundry, recreation, and access to local transportation. Nearby, residents find parks, tennis courts, and a pool for relaxation and activities. The Sudbury River adds to the local scenery and outdoor options. Schools, including Woodrow Wilson Elementary, serve the community, providing educational resources close to home. Shopping is also convenient, with Avs Market 3 and Irving Convenience nearby. The location near the intersection of Cordaville Road and Main Street allows for convenient highway access. This helps with travel around Framingham and to surrounding areas. Various recreational facilities, such as bike paths and playgrounds, enhance outdoor living experiences. Having a stable and golf options adds to the community’s character. Community life here remains active and inviting. Shared amenities promote social interactions among residents. The presence of green spaces contributes to a welcoming atmosphere. Overall, Century Estates provides a practical setting for both leisure and day-to-day living.
Century Estates Condominium sits at 17 Weld St in Framingham. The building stands as a low-rise structure with 1 story. It was built in 1968 and includes 24 units. Each unit ranges in size from 633 to 979 square feet. Homes feature either 1 or 2 bedrooms, accommodating various living needs. Prices for these units range from $252,000 to $273,000. This price point makes it accessible for many buyers in the area. The neighborhood around the building offers several amenities for residents to enjoy. There are opportunities for laundry, recreation, and access to local transportation. Nearby, residents find parks, tennis courts, and a pool for relaxation and activities. The Sudbury River adds to the local scenery and outdoor options. Schools, including Woodrow Wilson Elementary, serve the community, providing educational resources close to home. Shopping is also convenient, with Avs Market 3 and Irving Convenience nearby. The location near the intersection of Cordaville Road and Main Street allows for convenient highway access. This helps with travel around Framingham and to surrounding areas. Various recreational facilities, such as bike paths and playgrounds, enhance outdoor living experiences. Having a stable and golf options adds to the community’s character. Community life here remains active and inviting. Shared amenities promote social interactions among residents. The presence of green spaces contributes to a welcoming atmosphere. Overall, Century Estates provides a practical setting for both leisure and day-to-day living.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 962 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 2024-10-04 MLS#: 73277374 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| 34 | 651 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 2024-10-02 MLS#: 73279661 | Closed | $252,000 | |
| 7 | 643 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 2024-02-23 MLS#: 73192262 | Closed | $235,000 | |
| 66 | 896 | 2 | 1 | 59 | 2023-12-01 MLS#: 73166152 | Closed | $273,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
651 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-02 | Closed | $252,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
962 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-04 | Closed | $300,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
896 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-01 | Closed | $273,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
643 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-23 | Closed | $235,000 |
This condo building offers a fantastic range of amenities that cater to every lifestyle. You can relax and unwind by the pool on warm sunny days. If you are into sports, the tennis courts and nearby golf course will keep you busy. For those who enjoy outdoor activities, there are bike paths and a conservation area nearby. If you have kids, a playground is within reach, perfect for their playtime. The building also has recreation facilities where you can participate in different activities. For your convenience, hot water is provided throughout the building. It is easy to get around with public transportation options just a short distance away. Plus, you will appreciate the access to highways, making commuting a breeze. There are also serene garden areas and parks nearby where you can enjoy some fresh air.
This condo building offers a fantastic range of amenities that cater to every lifestyle. You can relax and unwind by the pool on warm sunny days. If you are into sports, the tennis courts and nearby golf course will keep you busy. For those who enjoy outdoor activities, there are bike paths and a conservation area nearby. If you have kids, a playground is within reach, perfect for their playtime. The building also has recreation facilities where you can participate in different activities. For your convenience, hot water is provided throughout the building. It is easy to get around with public transportation options just a short distance away. Plus, you will appreciate the access to highways, making commuting a breeze. There are also serene garden areas and parks nearby where you can enjoy some fresh air.
Pool
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Storage
The building maintains a welcoming and orderly environment for all residents. You will find some restrictions in place to ensure everyone feels comfortable. Potential buyers should be aware of a required deposit to secure a condo. Additionally, while pets are welcome, it is important to understand that there are size limits. All these policies help create a peaceful community where neighbors can enjoy their homes together. This makes the condo an ideal choice for those seeking a friendly and structured living space.
The building maintains a welcoming and orderly environment for all residents. You will find some restrictions in place to ensure everyone feels comfortable. Potential buyers should be aware of a required deposit to secure a condo. Additionally, while pets are welcome, it is important to understand that there are size limits. All these policies help create a peaceful community where neighbors can enjoy their homes together. This makes the condo an ideal choice for those seeking a friendly and structured living space.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Weld St | - | - |
| Century Estates | $371/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7 Weld St. | $311/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 4 Universal | $363/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 9 Weld St | $354/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 9 Weld St | $358/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Coburnville is a neighborhood in Middlesex County, MA. The area offers retail stores, cafes, and essential services within a short walk. The district contains parks and green space for walking and play. Local schools and community centers provide programs and public events. Casual restaurants and coffee houses serve meals and takeout. This district sits near major roads and public transit stops that connect to nearby towns and the city. Commuters use bus and train services with regular schedules. The area supports daily life and local errands.
Coburnville is a neighborhood in Middlesex County, MA. The area offers retail stores, cafes, and essential services within a short walk. The district contains parks and green space for walking and play. Local schools and community centers provide programs and public events. Casual restaurants and coffee houses serve meals and takeout. This district sits near major roads and public transit stops that connect to nearby towns and the city. Commuters use bus and train services with regular schedules. The area supports daily life and local errands.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.18% are children aged 0–14, 20.51% are young adults between 15–29, 27.45% are adults aged 30–44, 16.1% are in the 45–59 range and 11.75% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.5%, walking around 2.5%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.62% of units are rented and 19.38% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.76% are single family homes and 6.02% are multi family units. Around 30.95% are single-person households, while 69.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.09% have high school or college education. Another 5.3% hold diplomas while 15.4% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.58% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.18% are children aged 0–14, 20.51% are young adults between 15–29, 27.45% are adults aged 30–44, 16.1% are in the 45–59 range and 11.75% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.5%, walking around 2.5%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.62% of units are rented and 19.38% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.76% are single family homes and 6.02% are multi family units. Around 30.95% are single-person households, while 69.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.09% have high school or college education. Another 5.3% hold diplomas while 15.4% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.58% with other types of qualifications.
24.18% (0 - 14 years old)
20.51% (15 - 29 years old)
27.45% (30 - 44 years old)
16.1% (45 - 59 years old)
11.75% (60+ years old)
7.5%
Transit
2.5%
Walk
75.65%
Drive
0%
Bike
19.38%
Owner Occupied
80.62%
Rental Units
32.76%
Single Family
6.02%
Multi Family
30.95%
Single Person
69.05%
Multi Person