HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
154 Second St, Framingham, MA, 01702
UNIT SIZE RANGE
542-665 sqft
The building at 154 Second St in Framingham is a low-rise condominium completed in 1969. This one-story structure includes 8 units with sizes ranging from 542 to 665 square feet. Each unit offers either 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing options for different living situations. Prices fall between $150,000 and $165,000. Residents enjoy amenities such as on-site laundry and hot water. Nearby, residents can find public transportation and easy access to highways. Several parks and a house of worship are also close, enhancing community life. The building sits in a convenient location for shopping and dining. Avs Market 3 is just a short drive away for grocery needs. Those with school-age children will appreciate the close proximity to Woodrow Wilson Elementary School. Framingham Automobile Mall offers various shopping options and is easily accessible. The local area supports a blend of suburban comfort and urban convenience. With secure building access, residents can feel safe at home. Spacious units allow for comfortable living setups. Nearby public transportation links residents to other areas of Framingham and beyond, making it a practical choice for commuting. Overall, this building presents a straightforward living experience with essential amenities close at hand. Being near the intersection of Central Street and Hollis Street offers easy navigation around town. Those looking for a peaceful yet accessible environment will find this property meets those needs well.
154 Second St, Framingham, MA, 01702
The building at 154 Second St in Framingham is a low-rise condominium completed in 1969. This one-story structure includes 8 units with sizes ranging from 542 to 665 square feet. Each unit offers either 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing options for different living situations. Prices fall between $150,000 and $165,000. Residents enjoy amenities such as on-site laundry and hot water. Nearby, residents can find public transportation and easy access to highways. Several parks and a house of worship are also close, enhancing community life. The building sits in a convenient location for shopping and dining. Avs Market 3 is just a short drive away for grocery needs. Those with school-age children will appreciate the close proximity to Woodrow Wilson Elementary School. Framingham Automobile Mall offers various shopping options and is easily accessible. The local area supports a blend of suburban comfort and urban convenience. With secure building access, residents can feel safe at home. Spacious units allow for comfortable living setups. Nearby public transportation links residents to other areas of Framingham and beyond, making it a practical choice for commuting. Overall, this building presents a straightforward living experience with essential amenities close at hand. Being near the intersection of Central Street and Hollis Street offers easy navigation around town. Those looking for a peaceful yet accessible environment will find this property meets those needs well.
The building at 154 Second St in Framingham is a low-rise condominium completed in 1969. This one-story structure includes 8 units with sizes ranging from 542 to 665 square feet. Each unit offers either 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing options for different living situations. Prices fall between $150,000 and $165,000. Residents enjoy amenities such as on-site laundry and hot water. Nearby, residents can find public transportation and easy access to highways. Several parks and a house of worship are also close, enhancing community life. The building sits in a convenient location for shopping and dining. Avs Market 3 is just a short drive away for grocery needs. Those with school-age children will appreciate the close proximity to Woodrow Wilson Elementary School. Framingham Automobile Mall offers various shopping options and is easily accessible. The local area supports a blend of suburban comfort and urban convenience. With secure building access, residents can feel safe at home. Spacious units allow for comfortable living setups. Nearby public transportation links residents to other areas of Framingham and beyond, making it a practical choice for commuting. Overall, this building presents a straightforward living experience with essential amenities close at hand. Being near the intersection of Central Street and Hollis Street offers easy navigation around town. Those looking for a peaceful yet accessible environment will find this property meets those needs well.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109 | 542 | 1 | 1 | 129 | 2012-05-31 MLS#: 71329992 | Closed | $40,000 | |
| 309 | 563 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 2011-08-30 MLS#: 71261359 | Closed | $45,000 | |
| 104 | 546 | 1 | 1 | 167 | 2006-10-18 MLS#: 70381093 | Closed | $78,000 | |
| 209A | 556 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 2000-09-08 MLS#: 30424949 | Closed | $46,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
546 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2006-10-18 | Closed | $78,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
542 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2012-05-31 | Closed | $40,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
556 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2000-09-08 | Closed | $46,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
563 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2011-08-30 | Closed | $45,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that make life easier. You can enjoy the convenience of on-site laundry facilities. Hot water is always available to keep your home comfortable. If you need to get out and about, highway access makes commuting simple. For those who value community, a local house of worship is nearby. Public transportation options are also just a short distance away. You will love having a lovely park close to your home. The park offers a great space for relaxation and social activities with friends and family.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that make life easier. You can enjoy the convenience of on-site laundry facilities. Hot water is always available to keep your home comfortable. If you need to get out and about, highway access makes commuting simple. For those who value community, a local house of worship is nearby. Public transportation options are also just a short distance away. You will love having a lovely park close to your home. The park offers a great space for relaxation and social activities with friends and family.
Laundry
The building promotes an atmosphere of comfort and ease. There are no hidden policies or restrictions that might cause concern. This means you can truly feel at home in your new space. Whether you are settling in alone or with family, the friendly environment supports a diverse community. The layout is designed to accommodate everyone, ensuring that you can enjoy life without any added stresses. Enjoy your life in this condo without worrying about complicated rules or regulations. Your journey to homeownership is made simple here, allowing you to focus on making lasting memories.
The building promotes an atmosphere of comfort and ease. There are no hidden policies or restrictions that might cause concern. This means you can truly feel at home in your new space. Whether you are settling in alone or with family, the friendly environment supports a diverse community. The layout is designed to accommodate everyone, ensuring that you can enjoy life without any added stresses. Enjoy your life in this condo without worrying about complicated rules or regulations. Your journey to homeownership is made simple here, allowing you to focus on making lasting memories.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 154 Second St | - | - |
| 10 Kendall Ave | $347/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 9 Weld St | $358/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 9 Weld St | $354/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 4 Universal | $363/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Century Estates | $371/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Coburnville is a neighborhood in Middlesex County, MA. The area offers retail stores, cafes, and essential services within a short walk. The district contains parks and green space for walking and play. Local schools and community centers provide programs and public events. Casual restaurants and coffee houses serve meals and takeout. This district sits near major roads and public transit stops that connect to nearby towns and the city. Commuters use bus and train services with regular schedules. The area supports daily life and local errands.
Coburnville is a neighborhood in Middlesex County, MA. The area offers retail stores, cafes, and essential services within a short walk. The district contains parks and green space for walking and play. Local schools and community centers provide programs and public events. Casual restaurants and coffee houses serve meals and takeout. This district sits near major roads and public transit stops that connect to nearby towns and the city. Commuters use bus and train services with regular schedules. The area supports daily life and local errands.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.53% are children aged 0–14, 19.77% are young adults between 15–29, 27.5% are adults aged 30–44, 16.45% are in the 45–59 range and 12.74% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.62% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.77%, walking around 2.83%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.16% of units are rented and 23.84% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.97% are single family homes and 6.66% are multi family units. Around 31.94% are single-person households, while 68.06% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.59% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.33% have high school or college education. Another 6.19% hold diplomas while 17.68% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.21% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.53% are children aged 0–14, 19.77% are young adults between 15–29, 27.5% are adults aged 30–44, 16.45% are in the 45–59 range and 12.74% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.62% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.77%, walking around 2.83%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.16% of units are rented and 23.84% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.97% are single family homes and 6.66% are multi family units. Around 31.94% are single-person households, while 68.06% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.59% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.33% have high school or college education. Another 6.19% hold diplomas while 17.68% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.21% with other types of qualifications.
23.53% (0 - 14 years old)
19.77% (15 - 29 years old)
27.5% (30 - 44 years old)
16.45% (45 - 59 years old)
12.74% (60+ years old)
7.77%
Transit
2.83%
Walk
75.62%
Drive
0%
Bike
23.84%
Owner Occupied
76.16%
Rental Units
31.97%
Single Family
6.66%
Multi Family
31.94%
Single Person
68.06%
Multi Person