High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.6% are children aged 0–14, 19.49% are young adults between 15–29, 20.34% are adults aged 30–44, 22.46% are in the 45–59 range and 22.11% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 90.92% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.45%, walking around 0.39%, biking around 0.42%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 58.15% of units owner occupied and 41.85% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.34% are single family homes and 7.31% are multi family units. Around 36.85% are single-person households, while 63.15% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 15.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.56% have high school or college education. Another 11.09% hold diplomas while 7.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.95% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.6% are children aged 0–14, 19.49% are young adults between 15–29, 20.34% are adults aged 30–44, 22.46% are in the 45–59 range and 22.11% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 90.92% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.45%, walking around 0.39%, biking around 0.42%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 58.15% of units owner occupied and 41.85% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.34% are single family homes and 7.31% are multi family units. Around 36.85% are single-person households, while 63.15% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 15.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.56% have high school or college education. Another 11.09% hold diplomas while 7.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.95% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
15.6%(0 - 14 years old)
19.49%(15 - 29 years old)
20.34%(30 - 44 years old)
22.46%(45 - 59 years old)
22.11%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.45%
Transit
0.39%
Walk
90.92%
Drive
0.42%
Bike
Housing Ownership
58.15%
Owner Occupied
41.85%
Rental Units
Household Types
22.34%
Single Family
7.31%
Multi Family
36.85%
Single Person
63.15%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree15.39%
High School College35.56%
Diploma11.09%
Post Graduate7.01%
Others30.95%
Education
Diploma11.09%
Post Graduate7.01%
Others30.95%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.