High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.43% are children aged 0–14, 20.8% are young adults between 15–29, 19.35% are adults aged 30–44, 18.19% are in the 45–59 range and 17.22% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.85% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.42%, walking around 0.96%, biking around 0.35%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 63.91% of units are rented and 36.09% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.49% are single family homes and 12.61% are multi family units. Around 31.23% are single-person households, while 68.77% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 9.24% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 40.76% have high school or college education. Another 9.6% hold diplomas while 3.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.73% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.43% are children aged 0–14, 20.8% are young adults between 15–29, 19.35% are adults aged 30–44, 18.19% are in the 45–59 range and 17.22% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.85% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.42%, walking around 0.96%, biking around 0.35%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 63.91% of units are rented and 36.09% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.49% are single family homes and 12.61% are multi family units. Around 31.23% are single-person households, while 68.77% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 9.24% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 40.76% have high school or college education. Another 9.6% hold diplomas while 3.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.73% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
24.43%(0 - 14 years old)
20.8%(15 - 29 years old)
19.35%(30 - 44 years old)
18.19%(45 - 59 years old)
17.22%(60+ years old)
Commute
7.42%
Transit
0.96%
Walk
84.85%
Drive
0.35%
Bike
Housing Ownership
36.09%
Owner Occupied
63.91%
Rental Units
Household Types
27.49%
Single Family
12.61%
Multi Family
31.23%
Single Person
68.77%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree9.24%
High School College40.76%
Diploma9.6%
Post Graduate3.67%
Others36.73%
Education
Diploma9.6%
Post Graduate3.67%
Others36.73%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.