High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.64% are children aged 0–14, 20.59% are young adults between 15–29, 17.99% are adults aged 30–44, 19.33% are in the 45–59 range and 17.45% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.15% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.6%, walking around 0.66%, biking around 0.33%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 61.04% of units are rented and 38.96% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.52% are single family homes and 12.67% are multi family units. Around 31.89% are single-person households, while 68.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 8.32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 40.93% have high school or college education. Another 9.35% hold diplomas while 4.06% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.34% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.64% are children aged 0–14, 20.59% are young adults between 15–29, 17.99% are adults aged 30–44, 19.33% are in the 45–59 range and 17.45% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.15% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.6%, walking around 0.66%, biking around 0.33%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 61.04% of units are rented and 38.96% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.52% are single family homes and 12.67% are multi family units. Around 31.89% are single-person households, while 68.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 8.32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 40.93% have high school or college education. Another 9.35% hold diplomas while 4.06% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.34% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
24.64%(0 - 14 years old)
20.59%(15 - 29 years old)
17.99%(30 - 44 years old)
19.33%(45 - 59 years old)
17.45%(60+ years old)
Commute
7.6%
Transit
0.66%
Walk
86.15%
Drive
0.33%
Bike
Housing Ownership
38.96%
Owner Occupied
61.04%
Rental Units
Household Types
25.52%
Single Family
12.67%
Multi Family
31.89%
Single Person
68.11%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree8.32%
High School College40.93%
Diploma9.35%
Post Graduate4.06%
Others37.34%
Education
Diploma9.35%
Post Graduate4.06%
Others37.34%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.