High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.68% are children aged 0–14, 20.12% are young adults between 15–29, 17.06% are adults aged 30–44, 19.01% are in the 45–59 range and 20.14% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.66% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.65%, walking around 1.13%, biking around 0.27%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 61.29% of units are rented and 38.71% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.74% are single family homes and 11.09% are multi family units. Around 33.62% are single-person households, while 66.38% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 8.17% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 40.23% have high school or college education. Another 9.04% hold diplomas while 4% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 38.56% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.68% are children aged 0–14, 20.12% are young adults between 15–29, 17.06% are adults aged 30–44, 19.01% are in the 45–59 range and 20.14% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.66% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.65%, walking around 1.13%, biking around 0.27%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 61.29% of units are rented and 38.71% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.74% are single family homes and 11.09% are multi family units. Around 33.62% are single-person households, while 66.38% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 8.17% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 40.23% have high school or college education. Another 9.04% hold diplomas while 4% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 38.56% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
23.68%(0 - 14 years old)
20.12%(15 - 29 years old)
17.06%(30 - 44 years old)
19.01%(45 - 59 years old)
20.14%(60+ years old)
Commute
7.65%
Transit
1.13%
Walk
86.66%
Drive
0.27%
Bike
Housing Ownership
38.71%
Owner Occupied
61.29%
Rental Units
Household Types
24.74%
Single Family
11.09%
Multi Family
33.62%
Single Person
66.38%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree8.17%
High School College40.23%
Diploma9.04%
Post Graduate4%
Others38.56%
Education
Diploma9.04%
Post Graduate4%
Others38.56%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.