HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1301 Clover Valley Way, Edgewood, MD, 21040
Woodbridge Center
UNIT SIZE RANGE
950-1,050 sqft
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1301-G | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2024-05-15 MLS#: MDHR2030176 | Closed | $133,000 | |
| 1301 L | - | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2023-11-20 MLS#: MDHR2026326 | Closed | $137,000 | |
| 1301 J | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2023-05-23 MLS#: MDHR2021710 | Closed | $125,000 | |
| A | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2021-04-09 MLS#: MDHR256750 | Closed | $80,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-23 | Closed | $125,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-20 | Closed | $137,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-15 | Closed | $133,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-09 | Closed | $80,000 |
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1301 Clover Valley Way | - | - |
| 1309 Clover Valley Way | $134/sqft. | $52 /sqft. |
| 301 Lothian Way | $203/sqft. | $28 /sqft. |
| 209 Oak Leaf Cir | $194/sqft. | $46 /sqft. |
| 200 Oak Leaf Cir | $191/sqft. | $191 /sqft. |
| 311 Tiree Ct | $195/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 30.1% are children aged 0–14, 18.25% are young adults between 15–29, 20.1% are adults aged 30–44, 17.33% are in the 45–59 range and 14.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.1% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.96%, walking around 0.21%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.43% of units owner occupied and 40.57% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.64% are single family homes and 15.69% are multi family units. Around 28.79% are single-person households, while 71.21% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 12.02% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 33.94% have high school or college education. Another 9.97% hold diplomas while 7.63% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.44% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 30.1% are children aged 0–14, 18.25% are young adults between 15–29, 20.1% are adults aged 30–44, 17.33% are in the 45–59 range and 14.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.1% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.96%, walking around 0.21%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.43% of units owner occupied and 40.57% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.64% are single family homes and 15.69% are multi family units. Around 28.79% are single-person households, while 71.21% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 12.02% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 33.94% have high school or college education. Another 9.97% hold diplomas while 7.63% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.44% with other types of qualifications.
30.1% (0 - 14 years old)
18.25% (15 - 29 years old)
20.1% (30 - 44 years old)
17.33% (45 - 59 years old)
14.22% (60+ years old)
1.96%
Transit
0.21%
Walk
91.1%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
59.43%
Owner Occupied
40.57%
Rental Units
33.64%
Single Family
15.69%
Multi Family
28.79%
Single Person
71.21%
Multi Person