HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
54 Bay Farm Rd, Duxbury, MA, 02332
UNIT SIZE RANGE
2,000-3,213 sqft
54 Bay Farm Rd, Duxbury, MA, 02332
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54 | 3163 | 2 | 4 | 86 | 2019-10-04 MLS#: 72531745 | Closed | $579,900 | |
| 54 | 3000 | 2 | 4 | 103 | 2004-08-12 MLS#: 70027365 | Closed | $570,000 | |
| 54 | 2282 | 3 | 4 | 92 | 2000-12-08 MLS#: 30442810 | Closed | $445,000 | |
| 3 | 2000 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 1998-03-31 MLS#: 30205768 | Closed | $325,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
2000 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1998-03-31 | Closed | $325,000 |

2 Beds
4 Baths
3163 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-04 | Closed | $579,900 |

2 Beds
4 Baths
3000 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2004-08-12 | Closed | $570,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
2282 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-08 | Closed | $445,000 |
Pool
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 54 Bay Farm Rd | - | - |
| 100 Parks St | $349/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Bay Farm | $349/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 80 Parks St | $699/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 6 Treetop Ln | $289/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1 Tree Top Ln | $366/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.52% are children aged 0–14, 14.4% are young adults between 15–29, 17.1% are adults aged 30–44, 18.9% are in the 45–59 range and 30.09% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 67.41% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.32%, walking around 0.65%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 82.58% of units owner occupied and 17.42% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.65% are single family homes and 3.91% are multi family units. Around 24.73% are single-person households, while 75.27% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.85% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.06% have high school or college education. Another 4.03% hold diplomas while 25.63% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.44% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.52% are children aged 0–14, 14.4% are young adults between 15–29, 17.1% are adults aged 30–44, 18.9% are in the 45–59 range and 30.09% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 67.41% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.32%, walking around 0.65%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 82.58% of units owner occupied and 17.42% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.65% are single family homes and 3.91% are multi family units. Around 24.73% are single-person households, while 75.27% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.85% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.06% have high school or college education. Another 4.03% hold diplomas while 25.63% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.44% with other types of qualifications.
19.52% (0 - 14 years old)
14.4% (15 - 29 years old)
17.1% (30 - 44 years old)
18.9% (45 - 59 years old)
30.09% (60+ years old)
7.32%
Transit
0.65%
Walk
67.41%
Drive
0%
Bike
82.58%
Owner Occupied
17.42%
Rental Units
32.65%
Single Family
3.91%
Multi Family
24.73%
Single Person
75.27%
Multi Person