Diamond Bar Tennis Club sits at 22809 Hilton Head Drive in Diamond Bar, California. This low-rise building has a single story and contains 8 condominium units. Construction wrapped up in 1981, giving the property a well-established feel. The building offers a layout of comfortable living spaces, each unit being 655 to 687 square feet.
Unit prices range from $369,000 to $390,000. The average closing price matches the lowest price sold in the last year, which is around $390,000. These numbers indicate the strong demand for properties in this area. The average price per square foot stands at $568. Units spend about 193 days on the market before selling.
The building features multiple amenities that cater to various interests. Residents can enjoy sidewalks, a playground, and a spa or hot tub. For recreation, tennis courts and a pool provide excellent outdoor activities. The clubhouse and meeting rooms offer spaces for social gatherings.
Nearby, residents have access to public schooling options like JMPM and Social Vocational Services. Dining choices are available too, with restaurants such as Paik's Bonga close by. This adds to the lifestyle appeal of living here.
The building is located near the intersection of North Grand Avenue and East Temple Avenue. Puddingstone Reservoir is a well-known nearby water body that adds charm to the location. The mix of amenities, along with easy access to local facilities, creates an engaging community atmosphere.
Diamond Bar Tennis Club Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$399,000($581/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$390,000($568/Sqft.)
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market193 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market193 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
When it comes to features that enrich your lifestyle, Diamond Bar Tennis Club is truly a standout. Imagine playing a match or two on the tennis courts before unwinding in the hot tub or having a picnic in the scenic picnic area. The clubhouse and recreation room are perfect for social gatherings, and amenities like the billiard room offer a great spot for some friendly competition among friends. Plus, families will appreciate the playground for the little ones and the guard on-site, which provides extra peace of mind.
Amenities Description