6305 Joliet Rd is located in Countryside, at the intersection of Wolf Road and 47th Street. This low-rise building stands three stories tall and was built in 1974. The surrounding area contains a mix of residential and commercial spaces, with easy access to major expressways. Nearby parks and golf courses add to the neighborhood's charm.
This building includes six condominium units, with sizes ranging from 569 to 800 square feet. Units have either 1 or 2 bedrooms and present open living spaces. Each unit offers reliable features such as pet-friendly policies, extra storage, and coin-operated laundry access. Some units may include private balconies for personal outdoor space.
Recent property sales show a price range between $141,000 and $147,000. The average price for closed units is about $147,000, with an average price per square foot of $184. Units in the building tend to spend around 46 days on the market. These factors indicate stable pricing and demand within the area.
Nearby dining options include Country Cup Restaurant and McCook Bohemian-American Family. Public education services like Suburban Private Tutoring are also close, making it suitable for families. The building's location allows residents to enjoy local parks, golf courses, and various preserves, enhancing the lifestyle opportunities.
Two exterior parking spaces accommodate residents and guests. The area links well to busy roads, allowing for quick travels. On-site amenities like laundry facilities support daily living, making this building a practical choice for many. The combination of lifestyle options and solid building features create an appealing residence.
6305 Joliet Rd Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$119,900($200/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price19.80%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price19.80%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
High availability buildings list units frequently.