HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
350 W Elm St, Conshohocken, PA, 19428
The Grande at Riverview
UNIT SIZE RANGE
825-1,272 sqft
350 W Elm St Unit 3316 sits in Conshohocken, near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and Ardmore Avenue. This mid-rise building offers city views for its residents. The construction finished in 2011. The site is easily accessible from major roads, making travel smooth. The building consists of 19 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 825 to 1,272 square feet. Each unit includes either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $370,000 to $390,000. Recently, the average closed price for units was about $312,500. The average price per square foot stands at $297. Many people enjoy the building’s amenities. This includes a fitness center, swimming pool, and picnic area. There’s also reserved parking and extra storage for convenience. For those who enjoy being active, a jog/walk path and bike trail are available. An elevator makes access easy, and common grounds provide nice spaces for gatherings. Local schools include the Annenberg Foundation and New Horizons Computer Learning. Nearby dining options feature Chiagmai Restaurant, which is popular in the area. The location adds to the appeal with nearby services and options for leisure. Units in this building spend about 37 days on the market. The combination of size, amenities, and access creates a desirable living environment. Overall, 350 W Elm St combines modern living with practical features, set in a bustling area.
350 W Elm St Unit 3316 sits in Conshohocken, near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and Ardmore Avenue. This mid-rise building offers city views for its residents. The construction finished in 2011. The site is easily accessible from major roads, making travel smooth. The building consists of 19 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 825 to 1,272 square feet. Each unit includes either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $370,000 to $390,000. Recently, the average closed price for units was about $312,500. The average price per square foot stands at $297. Many people enjoy the building’s amenities. This includes a fitness center, swimming pool, and picnic area. There’s also reserved parking and extra storage for convenience. For those who enjoy being active, a jog/walk path and bike trail are available. An elevator makes access easy, and common grounds provide nice spaces for gatherings. Local schools include the Annenberg Foundation and New Horizons Computer Learning. Nearby dining options feature Chiagmai Restaurant, which is popular in the area. The location adds to the appeal with nearby services and options for leisure. Units in this building spend about 37 days on the market. The combination of size, amenities, and access creates a desirable living environment. Overall, 350 W Elm St combines modern living with practical features, set in a bustling area.
350 W Elm St Unit 3316 sits in Conshohocken, near the intersection of Lancaster Avenue and Ardmore Avenue. This mid-rise building offers city views for its residents. The construction finished in 2011. The site is easily accessible from major roads, making travel smooth. The building consists of 19 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 825 to 1,272 square feet. Each unit includes either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $370,000 to $390,000. Recently, the average closed price for units was about $312,500. The average price per square foot stands at $297. Many people enjoy the building’s amenities. This includes a fitness center, swimming pool, and picnic area. There’s also reserved parking and extra storage for convenience. For those who enjoy being active, a jog/walk path and bike trail are available. An elevator makes access easy, and common grounds provide nice spaces for gatherings. Local schools include the Annenberg Foundation and New Horizons Computer Learning. Nearby dining options feature Chiagmai Restaurant, which is popular in the area. The location adds to the appeal with nearby services and options for leisure. Units in this building spend about 37 days on the market. The combination of size, amenities, and access creates a desirable living environment. Overall, 350 W Elm St combines modern living with practical features, set in a bustling area.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3122 | 1254 | 2 | 2 | 2026-09-24 MLS#: PAMC2189076 | Closed | $315,000 | ||
| 3305 | 825 | 1 | 1 | 2026-08-06 MLS#: PAMC2182342 | Closed | $289,900 | ||
| 3120 | 1254 | 2 | 2 | 2022-06-01 MLS#: PAMC2025020 | Closed | $270,000 | ||
| 3201 | 1254 | 2 | 2 | 2016-11-30 MLS#: 1002472546 | Closed | $246,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1254 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-01 | Closed | $270,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1254 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-24 | Closed | $315,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1254 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-11-30 | Closed | $246,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
825 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | Closed | $289,900 |
Living at 350 W Elm St comes with a host of delightful amenities. Picture yourself basking in the sun by the outdoor swimming pool or enjoying a refreshing workout at the fully equipped fitness center. There’s also a peaceful picnic area for weekend gatherings, complete with landscaped common grounds that give a sense of community. Whether you prefer running on the nearby jogging paths or cycling on established bike trails, staying active is easy and enjoyable here. Plus, there's assigned parking to take the hassle out of finding a spot after a long day.
Living at 350 W Elm St comes with a host of delightful amenities. Picture yourself basking in the sun by the outdoor swimming pool or enjoying a refreshing workout at the fully equipped fitness center. There’s also a peaceful picnic area for weekend gatherings, complete with landscaped common grounds that give a sense of community. Whether you prefer running on the nearby jogging paths or cycling on established bike trails, staying active is easy and enjoyable here. Plus, there's assigned parking to take the hassle out of finding a spot after a long day.
Barbecue
Exercise Room
Security
Picnic Area
Smoke Detector(s)
This condo community is welcoming and pet-friendly, allowing both cats and dogs under size restrictions. It's designed with the needs of its residents in mind, offering a comfortable environment for everyone and clear guidelines to maintain the property’s integrity.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 350 W Elm St | $297/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 350 W Elm St | $307/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 300 W Elm St | $312/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 200 W Elm St | $311/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 401 Washington St | $394/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 250 Tanglewood Ln | $320/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.7% are children aged 0–14, 26.51% are young adults between 15–29, 31.49% are adults aged 30–44, 13.25% are in the 45–59 range and 17.05% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.82% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.63%, walking around 2.24%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.2% of units owner occupied and 45.8% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.02% are single family homes and 2.86% are multi family units. Around 31.28% are single-person households, while 68.72% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.92% have high school or college education. Another 4.48% hold diplomas while 27.21% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.89% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.7% are children aged 0–14, 26.51% are young adults between 15–29, 31.49% are adults aged 30–44, 13.25% are in the 45–59 range and 17.05% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.82% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.63%, walking around 2.24%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.2% of units owner occupied and 45.8% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.02% are single family homes and 2.86% are multi family units. Around 31.28% are single-person households, while 68.72% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.92% have high school or college education. Another 4.48% hold diplomas while 27.21% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.89% with other types of qualifications.
11.7% (0 - 14 years old)
26.51% (15 - 29 years old)
31.49% (30 - 44 years old)
13.25% (45 - 59 years old)
17.05% (60+ years old)
4.63%
Transit
2.24%
Walk
75.82%
Drive
0.23%
Bike
54.2%
Owner Occupied
45.8%
Rental Units
22.02%
Single Family
2.86%
Multi Family
31.28%
Single Person
68.72%
Multi Person