HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
300 W Elm, 2134, CONSHOHOCKEN, 19428
The Grande at Riverview
UNIT SIZE RANGE
728-1,569 sqft
300 W Elm is located in Conshohocken, PA, near the intersection of W Front Street and N Wayne Avenue. This mid-rise building stands 4 stories tall. The Schuylkill River is close by, adding a natural feature to the area. A mix of roads makes travel straightforward. The building contains 39 condominium units. Construction completed in 2011. Units range in size from 728 to 1,569 square feet. There are 1 and 2-bedroom layouts available, accommodating different living styles. Unit prices range from $420,000 to $425,000. These prices reflect the building's modern design and location. The community offers various amenities, enhancing daily life for residents. Amenities include a fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and picnic area. A clubhouse provides space for gatherings, while a jog/walk path and bike trail cater to active lifestyles. Reserved parking and elevator access improve convenience within the building. Nearby schools such as Annenberg Foundation and New Horizons Computer Learning serve local families. Dining options include Chiagmai Restaurant and others, offering a taste of the area. This building combines comfort, leisure, and accessibility for a balanced living experience.
300 W Elm is located in Conshohocken, PA, near the intersection of W Front Street and N Wayne Avenue. This mid-rise building stands 4 stories tall. The Schuylkill River is close by, adding a natural feature to the area. A mix of roads makes travel straightforward. The building contains 39 condominium units. Construction completed in 2011. Units range in size from 728 to 1,569 square feet. There are 1 and 2-bedroom layouts available, accommodating different living styles. Unit prices range from $420,000 to $425,000. These prices reflect the building's modern design and location. The community offers various amenities, enhancing daily life for residents. Amenities include a fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and picnic area. A clubhouse provides space for gatherings, while a jog/walk path and bike trail cater to active lifestyles. Reserved parking and elevator access improve convenience within the building. Nearby schools such as Annenberg Foundation and New Horizons Computer Learning serve local families. Dining options include Chiagmai Restaurant and others, offering a taste of the area. This building combines comfort, leisure, and accessibility for a balanced living experience.
300 W Elm is located in Conshohocken, PA, near the intersection of W Front Street and N Wayne Avenue. This mid-rise building stands 4 stories tall. The Schuylkill River is close by, adding a natural feature to the area. A mix of roads makes travel straightforward. The building contains 39 condominium units. Construction completed in 2011. Units range in size from 728 to 1,569 square feet. There are 1 and 2-bedroom layouts available, accommodating different living styles. Unit prices range from $420,000 to $425,000. These prices reflect the building's modern design and location. The community offers various amenities, enhancing daily life for residents. Amenities include a fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and picnic area. A clubhouse provides space for gatherings, while a jog/walk path and bike trail cater to active lifestyles. Reserved parking and elevator access improve convenience within the building. Nearby schools such as Annenberg Foundation and New Horizons Computer Learning serve local families. Dining options include Chiagmai Restaurant and others, offering a taste of the area. This building combines comfort, leisure, and accessibility for a balanced living experience.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2204 | 1239 | 2 | 2 | 2026-10-12 MLS#: PAMC2189228 | Closed | $395,000 | ||
| 2334 | 1377 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-12 MLS#: PAMC2181528 | Closed | $400,000 | ||
| 2432 | 1482 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-26 MLS#: PAMC2175910 | Closed | $400,000 | ||
| 2424 | 951 | 1 | 1 | 2026-05-19 MLS#: PAMC2172244 | Closed | $310,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1239 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | Closed | $395,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1377 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | Closed | $400,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
951 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-19 | Closed | $310,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1482 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-26 | Closed | $400,000 |
This condo building offers a wide range of amenities to make life more enjoyable. You can start your day at the fitness center or the exercise room, keeping your health on track. Then cool off at the outdoor swimming pool, perfect for relaxation during warm days. Enjoy time with friends at the club house, or take a leisurely stroll along the jog and walk path. If you prefer the outdoors, you will love the bike trail and picnic area for weekend adventures. Plus, you’ll appreciate the convenience of reserved parking and an elevator for easy access to your home.
This condo building offers a wide range of amenities to make life more enjoyable. You can start your day at the fitness center or the exercise room, keeping your health on track. Then cool off at the outdoor swimming pool, perfect for relaxation during warm days. Enjoy time with friends at the club house, or take a leisurely stroll along the jog and walk path. If you prefer the outdoors, you will love the bike trail and picnic area for weekend adventures. Plus, you’ll appreciate the convenience of reserved parking and an elevator for easy access to your home.
Barbecue
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Picnic Area
Smoke Detector(s)
Living here comes with certain guidelines that help keep the community friendly and well-maintained. There are some restrictions on the number of occupants in each condo, and a deposit is required when you make a move. For pet lovers, you’ll be happy to know that cats and dogs are allowed with some size limits. This means that you can enjoy a cozy environment without leaving your furry friends behind. Overall, these policies create a harmonious living experience for all residents.
Living here comes with certain guidelines that help keep the community friendly and well-maintained. There are some restrictions on the number of occupants in each condo, and a deposit is required when you make a move. For pet lovers, you’ll be happy to know that cats and dogs are allowed with some size limits. This means that you can enjoy a cozy environment without leaving your furry friends behind. Overall, these policies create a harmonious living experience for all residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 300 W Elm, 2134 | $317/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 300 W Elm St | $312/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 350 W Elm St | $307/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 200 W Elm St | $311/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 401 Washington St | $394/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.74% are children aged 0–14, 26.5% are young adults between 15–29, 31.69% are adults aged 30–44, 13.11% are in the 45–59 range and 16.96% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.83% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.64%, walking around 2.23%, biking around 0.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.06% of units owner occupied and 45.94% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.01% are single family homes and 2.86% are multi family units. Around 31.02% are single-person households, while 68.98% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.8% have high school or college education. Another 4.48% hold diplomas while 27.49% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.78% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.74% are children aged 0–14, 26.5% are young adults between 15–29, 31.69% are adults aged 30–44, 13.11% are in the 45–59 range and 16.96% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.83% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.64%, walking around 2.23%, biking around 0.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.06% of units owner occupied and 45.94% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.01% are single family homes and 2.86% are multi family units. Around 31.02% are single-person households, while 68.98% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.8% have high school or college education. Another 4.48% hold diplomas while 27.49% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.78% with other types of qualifications.
11.74% (0 - 14 years old)
26.5% (15 - 29 years old)
31.69% (30 - 44 years old)
13.11% (45 - 59 years old)
16.96% (60+ years old)
4.64%
Transit
2.23%
Walk
75.83%
Drive
0.24%
Bike
54.06%
Owner Occupied
45.94%
Rental Units
22.01%
Single Family
2.86%
Multi Family
31.02%
Single Person
68.98%
Multi Person