HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
806 S Ave E9, Secane, PA, 19018
Woodstream Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
800-900 sqft
806 S Ave E9 is located in Secane, near the intersection of Baltimore Pike and Oak Avenue. This low-rise building was built in 1974 and consists of six units. Each unit ranges between 800 and 900 square feet, providing ample living space with 2 bedrooms. The building includes common grounds, allowing residents to enjoy outdoor space and engage with neighbors. Extra storage is available for units, which adds practicality for everyday living. The building offers a straightforward design that complements the residential character of the area. Nearby, grocery needs can be met at Krish 1 Inc. Local dining options include Tommy Doc's and Genoa Pizza Grill. These spots provide a mix of groceries and meals, making daily errands simple for residents. Darby Creek lies a short distance from the building, adding a natural element to the surroundings. This nearby water body can be enjoyed for recreational activities or simply as a scenic spot. Access to local roads and highways allows for straightforward travel to other parts of town. The low-rise structure delivers comfortable living within a quiet neighborhood. With six units, the community remains intimate while benefiting from nearby amenities. Each unit offers a blend of functionality and space, catering to those looking for practical living arrangements.
806 S Ave E9 is located in Secane, near the intersection of Baltimore Pike and Oak Avenue. This low-rise building was built in 1974 and consists of six units. Each unit ranges between 800 and 900 square feet, providing ample living space with 2 bedrooms. The building includes common grounds, allowing residents to enjoy outdoor space and engage with neighbors. Extra storage is available for units, which adds practicality for everyday living. The building offers a straightforward design that complements the residential character of the area. Nearby, grocery needs can be met at Krish 1 Inc. Local dining options include Tommy Doc's and Genoa Pizza Grill. These spots provide a mix of groceries and meals, making daily errands simple for residents. Darby Creek lies a short distance from the building, adding a natural element to the surroundings. This nearby water body can be enjoyed for recreational activities or simply as a scenic spot. Access to local roads and highways allows for straightforward travel to other parts of town. The low-rise structure delivers comfortable living within a quiet neighborhood. With six units, the community remains intimate while benefiting from nearby amenities. Each unit offers a blend of functionality and space, catering to those looking for practical living arrangements.
806 S Ave E9 is located in Secane, near the intersection of Baltimore Pike and Oak Avenue. This low-rise building was built in 1974 and consists of six units. Each unit ranges between 800 and 900 square feet, providing ample living space with 2 bedrooms. The building includes common grounds, allowing residents to enjoy outdoor space and engage with neighbors. Extra storage is available for units, which adds practicality for everyday living. The building offers a straightforward design that complements the residential character of the area. Nearby, grocery needs can be met at Krish 1 Inc. Local dining options include Tommy Doc's and Genoa Pizza Grill. These spots provide a mix of groceries and meals, making daily errands simple for residents. Darby Creek lies a short distance from the building, adding a natural element to the surroundings. This nearby water body can be enjoyed for recreational activities or simply as a scenic spot. Access to local roads and highways allows for straightforward travel to other parts of town. The low-rise structure delivers comfortable living within a quiet neighborhood. With six units, the community remains intimate while benefiting from nearby amenities. Each unit offers a blend of functionality and space, catering to those looking for practical living arrangements.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E9 | 850 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 2026-06-30 MLS#: PADE2112496 | Closed | $150,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
850 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Closed | $150,000 |
This condo building offers great shared spaces for your enjoyment. You will find wonderful common grounds to relax and connect with neighbors. These areas create a warm and friendly environment, perfect for social gatherings or quiet afternoons. Additionally, there is extra storage available for your convenience. This feature helps keep your home organized and clutter-free. Whether you have seasonal items or sports gear, this extra space will be valuable. Enjoy easy access to what you need without taking up your living area.
This condo building offers great shared spaces for your enjoyment. You will find wonderful common grounds to relax and connect with neighbors. These areas create a warm and friendly environment, perfect for social gatherings or quiet afternoons. Additionally, there is extra storage available for your convenience. This feature helps keep your home organized and clutter-free. Whether you have seasonal items or sports gear, this extra space will be valuable. Enjoy easy access to what you need without taking up your living area.
Smoke Detector(s)
The building maintains a welcoming atmosphere for everyone. It’s important to follow certain guidelines to ensure everyone’s comfort. For instance, there may be occupancy limits that you need to consider while moving in. Additionally, a deposit is necessary to secure your place. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. This feature makes the community feel more like home for pet lovers. Remember to check the size limits for your furry friends when planning your move. All of these policies work together to create a balanced and comfortable living space for residents. Enjoy the friendly vibe and accessibility in your new home.
The building maintains a welcoming atmosphere for everyone. It’s important to follow certain guidelines to ensure everyone’s comfort. For instance, there may be occupancy limits that you need to consider while moving in. Additionally, a deposit is necessary to secure your place. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. This feature makes the community feel more like home for pet lovers. Remember to check the size limits for your furry friends when planning your move. All of these policies work together to create a balanced and comfortable living space for residents. Enjoy the friendly vibe and accessibility in your new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 806 S Ave E9 | - | - |
| 801 S Chester Rd | $195/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 700 Avondale Rd | $232/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 400 Glendale Rd | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $244/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.08% are children aged 0–14, 19.18% are young adults between 15–29, 20.09% are adults aged 30–44, 21.6% are in the 45–59 range and 24.05% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.22%, walking around 1.54%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.16% of units owner occupied and 29.84% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.6% are single family homes and 7.6% are multi family units. Around 32.25% are single-person households, while 67.75% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.73% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 37.54% have high school or college education. Another 9.66% hold diplomas while 8.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.54% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.08% are children aged 0–14, 19.18% are young adults between 15–29, 20.09% are adults aged 30–44, 21.6% are in the 45–59 range and 24.05% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.22%, walking around 1.54%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.16% of units owner occupied and 29.84% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.6% are single family homes and 7.6% are multi family units. Around 32.25% are single-person households, while 67.75% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.73% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 37.54% have high school or college education. Another 9.66% hold diplomas while 8.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.54% with other types of qualifications.
15.08% (0 - 14 years old)
19.18% (15 - 29 years old)
20.09% (30 - 44 years old)
21.6% (45 - 59 years old)
24.05% (60+ years old)
6.22%
Transit
1.54%
Walk
85.24%
Drive
0.21%
Bike
70.16%
Owner Occupied
29.84%
Rental Units
30.6%
Single Family
7.6%
Multi Family
32.25%
Single Person
67.75%
Multi Person