HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
100 E Glenolden Ave, Glenolden, PA, 19036
UNIT SIZE RANGE
540-1,400 sqft
100 E Glenolden Ave is situated in Glenolden, Pennsylvania. This low-rise building, completed in 1964, consists of 44 condominium units. Nearby, South Chester Road and Yale Avenue connect easily to local roads. Residents enjoy views of trees and gardens, along with the nearby Crum Creek. Unit sizes range from 540 to 1,400 square feet. The building includes 1, 2, and 4-bedroom homes. Prices vary from about $139,900 to $146,000. The average closed price for units in the last year stands at $117,834, while the average price per square foot is $174. Homes typically stay on the market for around 15 days. Amenities enhance community life. A dog park keeps pets happy and active. Tennis courts provide a spot for friendly matches. An outdoor swimming pool offers a place to relax in summer. The building also features a clubhouse, jog/walk paths, and a community center. Residents can find nearby dining options, such as All Town Pizza, Hong Kong Chinese Restaurant, and Cocco's Pizza. These spots add variety for a night out or casual takeout. Plenty of common grounds and picnic areas encourage gatherings and outdoor activities. The architecture of the building blends into the surrounding landscape. Scenic views showcase the natural beauty of the area. This setup combines comfortable living with access to local amenities and recreation options. Exploring the nearby bike trails and meeting spaces can lead to a vibrant community experience.
100 E Glenolden Ave, Glenolden, PA, 19036
100 E Glenolden Ave is situated in Glenolden, Pennsylvania. This low-rise building, completed in 1964, consists of 44 condominium units. Nearby, South Chester Road and Yale Avenue connect easily to local roads. Residents enjoy views of trees and gardens, along with the nearby Crum Creek. Unit sizes range from 540 to 1,400 square feet. The building includes 1, 2, and 4-bedroom homes. Prices vary from about $139,900 to $146,000. The average closed price for units in the last year stands at $117,834, while the average price per square foot is $174. Homes typically stay on the market for around 15 days. Amenities enhance community life. A dog park keeps pets happy and active. Tennis courts provide a spot for friendly matches. An outdoor swimming pool offers a place to relax in summer. The building also features a clubhouse, jog/walk paths, and a community center. Residents can find nearby dining options, such as All Town Pizza, Hong Kong Chinese Restaurant, and Cocco's Pizza. These spots add variety for a night out or casual takeout. Plenty of common grounds and picnic areas encourage gatherings and outdoor activities. The architecture of the building blends into the surrounding landscape. Scenic views showcase the natural beauty of the area. This setup combines comfortable living with access to local amenities and recreation options. Exploring the nearby bike trails and meeting spaces can lead to a vibrant community experience.
100 E Glenolden Ave is situated in Glenolden, Pennsylvania. This low-rise building, completed in 1964, consists of 44 condominium units. Nearby, South Chester Road and Yale Avenue connect easily to local roads. Residents enjoy views of trees and gardens, along with the nearby Crum Creek. Unit sizes range from 540 to 1,400 square feet. The building includes 1, 2, and 4-bedroom homes. Prices vary from about $139,900 to $146,000. The average closed price for units in the last year stands at $117,834, while the average price per square foot is $174. Homes typically stay on the market for around 15 days. Amenities enhance community life. A dog park keeps pets happy and active. Tennis courts provide a spot for friendly matches. An outdoor swimming pool offers a place to relax in summer. The building also features a clubhouse, jog/walk paths, and a community center. Residents can find nearby dining options, such as All Town Pizza, Hong Kong Chinese Restaurant, and Cocco's Pizza. These spots add variety for a night out or casual takeout. Plenty of common grounds and picnic areas encourage gatherings and outdoor activities. The architecture of the building blends into the surrounding landscape. Scenic views showcase the natural beauty of the area. This setup combines comfortable living with access to local amenities and recreation options. Exploring the nearby bike trails and meeting spaces can lead to a vibrant community experience.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B-6 | 609 | 1 | 1 | 2026-09-10 MLS#: PADE2117592 | Closed | $90,000 | ||
| E-21 | 540 | 1 | 1 | 2026-07-29 MLS#: PADE2116404 | Closed | $103,000 | ||
| D7 | 750 | 2 | 1 | 2016-12-30 MLS#: 1003939659 | Closed | $33,000 | ||
| D9 | 805 | 2 | 1 | 2016-11-04 MLS#: 1003920629 | Closed | $43,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
609 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-10 | Closed | $90,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
750 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-30 | Closed | $33,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
805 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-11-04 | Closed | $43,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
540 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-29 | Closed | $103,000 |
Experience a vibrant lifestyle in this beautiful condo community. The outdoor swimming pool is perfect for sunny days. Enjoy a picnic in the spacious picnic area with friends and family. For those who like to stay active, the tennis courts, jog/walk path, and bike trail offer plenty of exercise options. Explore the common grounds and meet neighbors in the community center. Need space for gatherings? The party room and meeting room are great for events. A dog park is available for furry friends, ensuring they have fun too. You'll also find extra storage and storage bins, which can be handy for those seasonal items.
Experience a vibrant lifestyle in this beautiful condo community. The outdoor swimming pool is perfect for sunny days. Enjoy a picnic in the spacious picnic area with friends and family. For those who like to stay active, the tennis courts, jog/walk path, and bike trail offer plenty of exercise options. Explore the common grounds and meet neighbors in the community center. Need space for gatherings? The party room and meeting room are great for events. A dog park is available for furry friends, ensuring they have fun too. You'll also find extra storage and storage bins, which can be handy for those seasonal items.
Security
Tennis Court(s)
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in this condo comes with some important policies. Residents should be aware of the number limits for occupants in each unit. A deposit is required when you decide to make this place your home. If you have pets, you’ll be happy to know cats and dogs are allowed, although size limits may apply. These policies help create a friendly atmosphere while ensuring everyone enjoys their space. Overall, this condo community balances comfort, fun, and practical living perfectly. Enjoy the conveniences that make day-to-day life easier and more enjoyable in this inviting environment.
Living in this condo comes with some important policies. Residents should be aware of the number limits for occupants in each unit. A deposit is required when you decide to make this place your home. If you have pets, you’ll be happy to know cats and dogs are allowed, although size limits may apply. These policies help create a friendly atmosphere while ensuring everyone enjoys their space. Overall, this condo community balances comfort, fun, and practical living perfectly. Enjoy the conveniences that make day-to-day life easier and more enjoyable in this inviting environment.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 100 E Glenolden Ave | $168/sqft. | - |
| 33 W Chester Pike | $180/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 801 S Chester Rd | $195/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 700 Avondale Rd | $232/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Glenolden is a small borough near Philadelphia. The area has quiet streets, local shops, and parks for play and walks. It offers grocery stores, schools, and cafes within short distances. The area has nearby health services and shopping centers for daily needs. This district provides a SEPTA Regional Rail station on the Wilmington/Newark Line and nearby bus routes for easy travel to the city. Drivers can reach major highways and the airport in a short drive. The area sits close to other Delaware County towns and makes daily commutes simple.
Glenolden is a small borough near Philadelphia. The area has quiet streets, local shops, and parks for play and walks. It offers grocery stores, schools, and cafes within short distances. The area has nearby health services and shopping centers for daily needs. This district provides a SEPTA Regional Rail station on the Wilmington/Newark Line and nearby bus routes for easy travel to the city. Drivers can reach major highways and the airport in a short drive. The area sits close to other Delaware County towns and makes daily commutes simple.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.55% are children aged 0–14, 17.85% are young adults between 15–29, 21.08% are adults aged 30–44, 20.66% are in the 45–59 range and 21.87% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.61%, walking around 3.02%, biking around 0.38%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.61% of units owner occupied and 29.39% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.41% are single family homes and 10.14% are multi family units. Around 32.22% are single-person households, while 67.78% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 15.33% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 42.06% have high school or college education. Another 8.02% hold diplomas while 6.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.57% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.55% are children aged 0–14, 17.85% are young adults between 15–29, 21.08% are adults aged 30–44, 20.66% are in the 45–59 range and 21.87% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.61%, walking around 3.02%, biking around 0.38%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.61% of units owner occupied and 29.39% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.41% are single family homes and 10.14% are multi family units. Around 32.22% are single-person households, while 67.78% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 15.33% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 42.06% have high school or college education. Another 8.02% hold diplomas while 6.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.57% with other types of qualifications.
18.55% (0 - 14 years old)
17.85% (15 - 29 years old)
21.08% (30 - 44 years old)
20.66% (45 - 59 years old)
21.87% (60+ years old)
6.61%
Transit
3.02%
Walk
83.39%
Drive
0.38%
Bike
70.61%
Owner Occupied
29.39%
Rental Units
29.41%
Single Family
10.14%
Multi Family
32.22%
Single Person
67.78%
Multi Person