3021 Countryside Blvd sits in Clearwater, at the intersection of Tampa Road and Belcher Road. This low-rise building, built in 1975, includes 20 condominium units. The community has an inviting feel, thanks to nicely landscaped grounds and a swimming pool. Many enjoy views of the pool from their units.
Unit sizes range between 1,330 to 1,927 square feet, catering to different preferences and needs. Each unit typically features 2 or 3 bedrooms, with open floor plans for easy living. Large balconies, floor-to-ceiling windows, and high ceilings enhance the living space. Some units may also include additional perks like walk-in closets and wet bars.
Recent prices for units fall between $219,000 and $350,000. The average closed price over the last year is $294,675, with a price per square foot of $188. Units usually spend about 144 days on the market. This community is ideal for those looking for a quieter lifestyle in a 55+ environment.
Enjoy nearby amenities like sidewalks, recreation facilities, and access to golf and tennis courts. Assigned underbuilding parking, community storage areas, and elevators make life easier for residents. Close proximity to the Countryside Country Club adds to the appeal, with options for golf and fitness.
Restaurants like Bangkok Tokyo Thai and Jazz Seafood Shak are just a short drive away. The Aveda Institute Tampa Bay provides educational opportunities nearby. Residents also have the luxury of accessing many local beaches and the nearby Countryside Mall for shopping needs. This community balances a calm residential feel with nearby recreational activities and conveniences.
3021 Countryside Blvd sits in Clearwater, at the intersection of Tampa Road and Belcher Road. This low-rise building, built in 1975, includes 20 condominium units. The community has an inviting feel, thanks to nicely landscaped grounds and a swimming pool. Many enjoy views of the pool from their units.
Unit sizes range between 1,330 to 1,927 square feet, catering to different preferences and needs. Each unit typically features 2 or 3 bedrooms, with open floor plans for easy living. Large balconies, floor-to-ceiling windows, and high ceilings enhance the living space. Some units may also include additional perks like walk-in closets and wet bars.
Recent prices for units fall between $219,000 and $350,000. The average closed price over the last year is $294,675, with a price per square foot of $188. Units usually spend about 144 days on the market. This community is ideal for those looking for a quieter lifestyle in a 55+ environment.
Enjoy nearby amenities like sidewalks, recreation facilities, and access to golf and tennis courts. Assigned underbuilding parking, community storage areas, and elevators make life easier for residents. Close proximity to the Countryside Country Club adds to the appeal, with options for golf and fitness.
Restaurants like Bangkok Tokyo Thai and Jazz Seafood Shak are just a short drive away. The Aveda Institute Tampa Bay provides educational opportunities nearby. Residents also have the luxury of accessing many local beaches and the nearby Countryside Mall for shopping needs. This community balances a calm residential feel with nearby recreational activities and conveniences.
Description
3021 Countryside Blvd sits in Clearwater, at the intersection of Tampa Road and Belcher Road. This low-rise building, built in 1975, includes 20 condominium units. The community has an inviting feel, thanks to nicely landscaped grounds and a swimming pool. Many enjoy views of the pool from their units.
Unit sizes range between 1,330 to 1,927 square feet, catering to different preferences and needs. Each unit typically features 2 or 3 bedrooms, with open floor plans for easy living. Large balconies, floor-to-ceiling windows, and high ceilings enhance the living space. Some units may also include additional perks like walk-in closets and wet bars.
Recent prices for units fall between $219,000 and $350,000. The average closed price over the last year is $294,675, with a price per square foot of $188. Units usually spend about 144 days on the market. This community is ideal for those looking for a quieter lifestyle in a 55+ environment.
Enjoy nearby amenities like sidewalks, recreation facilities, and access to golf and tennis courts. Assigned underbuilding parking, community storage areas, and elevators make life easier for residents. Close proximity to the Countryside Country Club adds to the appeal, with options for golf and fitness.
Restaurants like Bangkok Tokyo Thai and Jazz Seafood Shak are just a short drive away. The Aveda Institute Tampa Bay provides educational opportunities nearby. Residents also have the luxury of accessing many local beaches and the nearby Countryside Mall for shopping needs. This community balances a calm residential feel with nearby recreational activities and conveniences.
3021 Countryside Blvd Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$312,934($215/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$311,175($243/Sqft.)
Year over year list price3.55%
Year over year sale price42.09%
Total Listings3 Listed
Total sold4 Sold
Average Days on Market195 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price3.55%
Year over year sale price42.09%
Total Listings3 Listed
Total sold4 Sold
Average Days on Market195 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Living at 3021 Countryside Blvd means you’re not just buying a home; you’re investing in a lifestyle. Picture yourself lounging by the inviting pool on sunny afternoons, or hosting friends for a friendly match on the well-maintained tennis courts. With sidewalks perfect for evening strolls and even golf carts allowed, the outdoor experience here is undeniably enjoyable. Additionally, the community mailbox ensures your deliveries are safe and sound, while on-site maintenance means you won’t have to stress about sudden repairs. Feel free to bring your four-legged friends too, since the community vibe extends to pet-friendly options.
Amenities Description
Living at 3021 Countryside Blvd means you’re not just buying a home; you’re investing in a lifestyle. Picture yourself lounging by the inviting pool on sunny afternoons, or hosting friends for a friendly match on the well-maintained tennis courts. With sidewalks perfect for evening strolls and even golf carts allowed, the outdoor experience here is undeniably enjoyable. Additionally, the community mailbox ensures your deliveries are safe and sound, while on-site maintenance means you won’t have to stress about sudden repairs. Feel free to bring your four-legged friends too, since the community vibe extends to pet-friendly options.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Elevator(s)
Pool
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Storage
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Policies
The building has friendly policies in place designed to foster a safe and harmonious living environment. Vehicle restrictions keep the area free from overcrowding, so you can enjoy a clear parking situation. The maintenance staff ensures everything runs smoothly, which adds to the worry-free lifestyle that many first-time buyers seek.
Amenities Description
The building has friendly policies in place designed to foster a safe and harmonious living environment. Vehicle restrictions keep the area free from overcrowding, so you can enjoy a clear parking situation. The maintenance staff ensures everything runs smoothly, which adds to the worry-free lifestyle that many first-time buyers seek.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Countryside Country Club is a golf-centered community with classic country club amenities. The area centers on a clubhouse, golf course, and recreation spaces. It offers pools, tennis courts, and dining within the club. Nearby streets host grocery stores, cafes, and medical offices. Local schools and public parks sit within a short drive. This district features landscaped greens and calm side streets for walking. Local buses and county roads provide straightforward transportation to nearby towns and the coast. Drivers use direct routes, and bus riders find scheduled service. The area keeps daily needs close and travel simple.
Neighbourhood Description
Countryside Country Club is a golf-centered community with classic country club amenities. The area centers on a clubhouse, golf course, and recreation spaces. It offers pools, tennis courts, and dining within the club. Nearby streets host grocery stores, cafes, and medical offices. Local schools and public parks sit within a short drive. This district features landscaped greens and calm side streets for walking. Local buses and county roads provide straightforward transportation to nearby towns and the coast. Drivers use direct routes, and bus riders find scheduled service. The area keeps daily needs close and travel simple.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.55% are children aged 0–14, 8.32% are young adults between 15–29, 12.82% are adults aged 30–44, 21.67% are in the 45–59 range and 46.65% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 81.15% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.52%, walking around 0.18%, biking around 1.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 76.54% of units owner occupied and 23.46% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 12.52% are single family homes and 2.54% are multi family units. Around 43.55% are single-person households, while 56.45% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.82% have high school or college education. Another 11.93% hold diplomas while 11.17% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.82% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.55% are children aged 0–14, 8.32% are young adults between 15–29, 12.82% are adults aged 30–44, 21.67% are in the 45–59 range and 46.65% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 81.15% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.52%, walking around 0.18%, biking around 1.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 76.54% of units owner occupied and 23.46% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 12.52% are single family homes and 2.54% are multi family units. Around 43.55% are single-person households, while 56.45% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.82% have high school or college education. Another 11.93% hold diplomas while 11.17% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.82% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
10.55%(0 - 14 years old)
8.32%(15 - 29 years old)
12.82%(30 - 44 years old)
21.67%(45 - 59 years old)
46.65%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.52%
Transit
0.18%
Walk
81.15%
Drive
1.07%
Bike
Housing Ownership
76.54%
Owner Occupied
23.46%
Rental Units
Household Types
12.52%
Single Family
2.54%
Multi Family
43.55%
Single Person
56.45%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree21.26%
High School College26.82%
Diploma11.93%
Post Graduate11.17%
Others28.82%
Education
Diploma11.93%
Post Graduate11.17%
Others28.82%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.