7801 Centella St sits in Carlsbad, close to the intersection of Rancho Bernardo Road and Camino del Norte. This low-rise condominium building has 2 stories and features 11 units. Built in 1982, the architecture fits well in the serene setting. Beautiful mountain views surround the property, adding to its appeal.
Unit sizes range from 1,734 to 1,914 square feet, offering options for different needs. The building includes both 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for units are between $740,000 and $800,000, with an average closed price around $740,000. The average price per square foot reads as $427.
Residents enjoy a swimming pool and secure parking in a garage. Each unit may have balconies off the dining room, bringing a little outdoor space right into daily living. The community facilities create a welcoming atmosphere where neighbors can gather and unwind.
Nearby, La Costa Heights Elementary School offers education options. Dining at El Pueblo Mex and Pick Up Stix provides variety just a short drive from home. The area also has shopping and services at La Costa Town Square, making for a balanced lifestyle.
Units typically spend about 93 days on the market. The location offers quick access to the Pacific Ocean, which lies just west of the property. This building merges quiet living with essential amenities and enjoyable outdoor spaces for residents.
7801 Centella St sits in Carlsbad, close to the intersection of Rancho Bernardo Road and Camino del Norte. This low-rise condominium building has 2 stories and features 11 units. Built in 1982, the architecture fits well in the serene setting. Beautiful mountain views surround the property, adding to its appeal.
Unit sizes range from 1,734 to 1,914 square feet, offering options for different needs. The building includes both 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for units are between $740,000 and $800,000, with an average closed price around $740,000. The average price per square foot reads as $427.
Residents enjoy a swimming pool and secure parking in a garage. Each unit may have balconies off the dining room, bringing a little outdoor space right into daily living. The community facilities create a welcoming atmosphere where neighbors can gather and unwind.
Nearby, La Costa Heights Elementary School offers education options. Dining at El Pueblo Mex and Pick Up Stix provides variety just a short drive from home. The area also has shopping and services at La Costa Town Square, making for a balanced lifestyle.
Units typically spend about 93 days on the market. The location offers quick access to the Pacific Ocean, which lies just west of the property. This building merges quiet living with essential amenities and enjoyable outdoor spaces for residents.
Description
7801 Centella St sits in Carlsbad, close to the intersection of Rancho Bernardo Road and Camino del Norte. This low-rise condominium building has 2 stories and features 11 units. Built in 1982, the architecture fits well in the serene setting. Beautiful mountain views surround the property, adding to its appeal.
Unit sizes range from 1,734 to 1,914 square feet, offering options for different needs. The building includes both 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for units are between $740,000 and $800,000, with an average closed price around $740,000. The average price per square foot reads as $427.
Residents enjoy a swimming pool and secure parking in a garage. Each unit may have balconies off the dining room, bringing a little outdoor space right into daily living. The community facilities create a welcoming atmosphere where neighbors can gather and unwind.
Nearby, La Costa Heights Elementary School offers education options. Dining at El Pueblo Mex and Pick Up Stix provides variety just a short drive from home. The area also has shopping and services at La Costa Town Square, making for a balanced lifestyle.
Units typically spend about 93 days on the market. The location offers quick access to the Pacific Ocean, which lies just west of the property. This building merges quiet living with essential amenities and enjoyable outdoor spaces for residents.
7801 Centella St Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$775,000($447/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$740,000($427/Sqft.)
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market93 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$5 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market93 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$5 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
-
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
One fantastic perk of living at Centella Meadows is access to a lovely pool area, perfect for those sunny Southern California afternoons. Imagine kicking back by the pool, enjoying your favorite book, or meeting neighbors for a poolside barbecue! The laid-back atmosphere and community vibe make it an inviting space to relax and socialize after a long day.
Amenities Description
One fantastic perk of living at Centella Meadows is access to a lovely pool area, perfect for those sunny Southern California afternoons. Imagine kicking back by the pool, enjoying your favorite book, or meeting neighbors for a poolside barbecue! The laid-back atmosphere and community vibe make it an inviting space to relax and socialize after a long day.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Pool
Policies
Living at Centella Meadows comes with policies aimed at ensuring a peaceful and enjoyable environment for everyone. You can expect clear guidelines that help maintain the community’s charm, so you can truly feel at home here.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Rancho La Costa is a suburban neighborhood centered on golf and resort-style living. The area has parks, trails, green spaces, and recreation areas for walking and play. This district features shops, cafes, grocery stores, and small local services that cover daily needs. The area includes schools, community centers, and sports fields. Local clinics and other amenities sit within a short drive. The district provides straightforward access to major roads and public buses for travel. Commuters reach nearby cities by car or transit, and the area sits a short drive from coastal spots.
Neighbourhood Description
Rancho La Costa is a suburban neighborhood centered on golf and resort-style living. The area has parks, trails, green spaces, and recreation areas for walking and play. This district features shops, cafes, grocery stores, and small local services that cover daily needs. The area includes schools, community centers, and sports fields. Local clinics and other amenities sit within a short drive. The district provides straightforward access to major roads and public buses for travel. Commuters reach nearby cities by car or transit, and the area sits a short drive from coastal spots.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.39% are children aged 0–14, 13.94% are young adults between 15–29, 19.6% are adults aged 30–44, 24.21% are in the 45–59 range and 21.86% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 78.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.09%, walking around 0.29%, biking around 0.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 71.25% of units owner occupied and 28.75% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 42% are single family homes and 6.86% are multi family units. Around 16.23% are single-person households, while 83.77% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.29% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 6.76% have high school or college education. Another 7.69% hold diplomas while 27.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.63% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.39% are children aged 0–14, 13.94% are young adults between 15–29, 19.6% are adults aged 30–44, 24.21% are in the 45–59 range and 21.86% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 78.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.09%, walking around 0.29%, biking around 0.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 71.25% of units owner occupied and 28.75% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 42% are single family homes and 6.86% are multi family units. Around 16.23% are single-person households, while 83.77% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.29% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 6.76% have high school or college education. Another 7.69% hold diplomas while 27.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.63% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
20.39%(0 - 14 years old)
13.94%(15 - 29 years old)
19.6%(30 - 44 years old)
24.21%(45 - 59 years old)
21.86%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.09%
Transit
0.29%
Walk
78.79%
Drive
0.37%
Bike
Housing Ownership
71.25%
Owner Occupied
28.75%
Rental Units
Household Types
42%
Single Family
6.86%
Multi Family
16.23%
Single Person
83.77%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree36.29%
High School College6.76%
Diploma7.69%
Post Graduate27.62%
Others21.63%
Education
Diploma7.69%
Post Graduate27.62%
Others21.63%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.