High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 1.03% are children aged 0–14, 7.41% are young adults between 15–29, 3.12% are adults aged 30–44, 26.63% are in the 45–59 range and 61.81% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 62.66% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.53%, biking around 0.08%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 87.55% of units owner occupied and 12.45% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.46% are single family homes and 0.38% are multi family units. Around 26.95% are single-person households, while 73.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.74% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.35% have high school or college education. Another 5.67% hold diplomas while 22.83% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.4% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 1.03% are children aged 0–14, 7.41% are young adults between 15–29, 3.12% are adults aged 30–44, 26.63% are in the 45–59 range and 61.81% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 62.66% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.53%, biking around 0.08%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 87.55% of units owner occupied and 12.45% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.46% are single family homes and 0.38% are multi family units. Around 26.95% are single-person households, while 73.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.74% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.35% have high school or college education. Another 5.67% hold diplomas while 22.83% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.4% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
1.03%(0 - 14 years old)
7.41%(15 - 29 years old)
3.12%(30 - 44 years old)
26.63%(45 - 59 years old)
61.81%(60+ years old)
Commute
0%
Transit
0.53%
Walk
62.66%
Drive
0.08%
Bike
Housing Ownership
87.55%
Owner Occupied
12.45%
Rental Units
Household Types
14.46%
Single Family
0.38%
Multi Family
26.95%
Single Person
73.05%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree36.74%
High School College13.35%
Diploma5.67%
Post Graduate22.83%
Others21.4%
Education
Diploma5.67%
Post Graduate22.83%
Others21.4%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.