High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.29% are children aged 0–14, 12.55% are young adults between 15–29, 16.16% are adults aged 30–44, 21.51% are in the 45–59 range and 28.5% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 68.01% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.12%, walking around 0.31%, biking around 0.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 76.07% of units owner occupied and 23.93% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.27% are single family homes and 7.19% are multi family units. Around 22.77% are single-person households, while 77.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.04% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.2% have high school or college education. Another 9.3% hold diplomas while 27.11% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.35% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.29% are children aged 0–14, 12.55% are young adults between 15–29, 16.16% are adults aged 30–44, 21.51% are in the 45–59 range and 28.5% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 68.01% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.12%, walking around 0.31%, biking around 0.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 76.07% of units owner occupied and 23.93% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.27% are single family homes and 7.19% are multi family units. Around 22.77% are single-person households, while 77.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.04% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.2% have high school or college education. Another 9.3% hold diplomas while 27.11% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.35% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
21.29%(0 - 14 years old)
12.55%(15 - 29 years old)
16.16%(30 - 44 years old)
21.51%(45 - 59 years old)
28.5%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.12%
Transit
0.31%
Walk
68.01%
Drive
0.09%
Bike
Housing Ownership
76.07%
Owner Occupied
23.93%
Rental Units
Household Types
36.27%
Single Family
7.19%
Multi Family
22.77%
Single Person
77.23%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree31.04%
High School College10.2%
Diploma9.3%
Post Graduate27.11%
Others22.35%
Education
Diploma9.3%
Post Graduate27.11%
Others22.35%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.