HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
280 Bridgewater Rd, Brookhaven, PA, 19015
UNIT SIZE RANGE
600-1,000 sqft
280 Bridgewater Rd Unit D10 sits in Brookhaven, near Baltimore Pike and Church Road. The building is close to the Delaware River. This location provides a mix of residential comfort and easy access to local spots. Residents can enjoy the nearby parks and open spaces. The low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 18 units. Construction finished in 1972. The units vary in size from 600 to 1,000 square feet. There are options with 1 or 2 bedrooms, making the space suitable for different living arrangements. Each unit holds potential for personal design. Unit prices range from $167,500 to $170,000. The lowest sale price in the past year was about $152,000, with an average closing price around $158,167. The average price per square foot stands at $168. This data reflects the current market interest in the building. Amenities enhance life within the community. Residents can enjoy common grounds and an outdoor swimming pool. For families, the area includes playgrounds and tot lots. Reserved parking spaces help address daily needs. Nearby, Sixth Street Diner and Zack's Pizza Shop provide dining choices. Grocery needs can be met quickly at 7-Eleven. All of this supports a lively neighborhood environment while keeping the sense of home. The layout and available facilities contribute to a balanced lifestyle.
280 Bridgewater Rd, Brookhaven, PA, 19015
280 Bridgewater Rd Unit D10 sits in Brookhaven, near Baltimore Pike and Church Road. The building is close to the Delaware River. This location provides a mix of residential comfort and easy access to local spots. Residents can enjoy the nearby parks and open spaces. The low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 18 units. Construction finished in 1972. The units vary in size from 600 to 1,000 square feet. There are options with 1 or 2 bedrooms, making the space suitable for different living arrangements. Each unit holds potential for personal design. Unit prices range from $167,500 to $170,000. The lowest sale price in the past year was about $152,000, with an average closing price around $158,167. The average price per square foot stands at $168. This data reflects the current market interest in the building. Amenities enhance life within the community. Residents can enjoy common grounds and an outdoor swimming pool. For families, the area includes playgrounds and tot lots. Reserved parking spaces help address daily needs. Nearby, Sixth Street Diner and Zack's Pizza Shop provide dining choices. Grocery needs can be met quickly at 7-Eleven. All of this supports a lively neighborhood environment while keeping the sense of home. The layout and available facilities contribute to a balanced lifestyle.
280 Bridgewater Rd Unit D10 sits in Brookhaven, near Baltimore Pike and Church Road. The building is close to the Delaware River. This location provides a mix of residential comfort and easy access to local spots. Residents can enjoy the nearby parks and open spaces. The low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 18 units. Construction finished in 1972. The units vary in size from 600 to 1,000 square feet. There are options with 1 or 2 bedrooms, making the space suitable for different living arrangements. Each unit holds potential for personal design. Unit prices range from $167,500 to $170,000. The lowest sale price in the past year was about $152,000, with an average closing price around $158,167. The average price per square foot stands at $168. This data reflects the current market interest in the building. Amenities enhance life within the community. Residents can enjoy common grounds and an outdoor swimming pool. For families, the area includes playgrounds and tot lots. Reserved parking spaces help address daily needs. Nearby, Sixth Street Diner and Zack's Pizza Shop provide dining choices. Grocery needs can be met quickly at 7-Eleven. All of this supports a lively neighborhood environment while keeping the sense of home. The layout and available facilities contribute to a balanced lifestyle.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C-11 | 924 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: PADE2117556 | Closed | $165,000 | ||
| C-9 | 924 | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-08 MLS#: PADE2115060 | Closed | $159,900 | ||
| - | 600 | 1 | 1 | 2026-06-23 MLS#: PADE2111696 | Closed | $134,900 | ||
| D12 | 924 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-04 MLS#: PADE2112216 | Closed | $164,999 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
600 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-23 | Closed | $134,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
924 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $165,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
924 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-08 | Closed | $159,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
924 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-04 | Closed | $164,999 |
Welcome to a community that offers great amenities for residents. Enjoy sunny days by lounging around the outdoor swimming pool. It's the perfect spot for relaxation and fun. For families, there are dedicated tot lots and playgrounds, ensuring kids have a safe space to play. The common grounds provide an inviting area for social gatherings or quiet strolls. If you need reserved or assigned parking, this building has you covered. This combination of features creates a lively and enjoyable environment for all.
Welcome to a community that offers great amenities for residents. Enjoy sunny days by lounging around the outdoor swimming pool. It's the perfect spot for relaxation and fun. For families, there are dedicated tot lots and playgrounds, ensuring kids have a safe space to play. The common grounds provide an inviting area for social gatherings or quiet strolls. If you need reserved or assigned parking, this building has you covered. This combination of features creates a lively and enjoyable environment for all.
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
The building promotes a friendly atmosphere with few restrictions. If you're thinking about moving in, a deposit is required. For pet lovers, you’re in luck! Both cats and dogs are welcome, though there are size limits. This makes it easier to find a cozy home without leaving your furry friends behind. Enjoy peace of mind knowing that the building maintains its friendly charm while ensuring clear policies. Let these guidelines help you enjoy your new lifestyle in comfort and ease.
The building promotes a friendly atmosphere with few restrictions. If you're thinking about moving in, a deposit is required. For pet lovers, you’re in luck! Both cats and dogs are welcome, though there are size limits. This makes it easier to find a cozy home without leaving your furry friends behind. Enjoy peace of mind knowing that the building maintains its friendly charm while ensuring clear policies. Let these guidelines help you enjoy your new lifestyle in comfort and ease.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 280 Bridgewater Rd | $168/sqft. | - |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $244/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 700 Avondale Rd | $232/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 801 S Chester Rd | $195/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 33 W Chester Pike | $180/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6000 Village Way | $242/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.64% are children aged 0–14, 18.71% are young adults between 15–29, 21.18% are adults aged 30–44, 19.25% are in the 45–59 range and 21.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.77% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.83%, walking around 3.68%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.24% of units owner occupied and 29.76% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.13% are single family homes and 7.73% are multi family units. Around 27.34% are single-person households, while 72.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.01% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.23% have high school or college education. Another 9.72% hold diplomas while 10.07% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.97% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.64% are children aged 0–14, 18.71% are young adults between 15–29, 21.18% are adults aged 30–44, 19.25% are in the 45–59 range and 21.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.77% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.83%, walking around 3.68%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.24% of units owner occupied and 29.76% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.13% are single family homes and 7.73% are multi family units. Around 27.34% are single-person households, while 72.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.01% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.23% have high school or college education. Another 9.72% hold diplomas while 10.07% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.97% with other types of qualifications.
19.64% (0 - 14 years old)
18.71% (15 - 29 years old)
21.18% (30 - 44 years old)
19.25% (45 - 59 years old)
21.22% (60+ years old)
2.83%
Transit
3.68%
Walk
86.77%
Drive
0%
Bike
70.24%
Owner Occupied
29.76%
Rental Units
30.13%
Single Family
7.73%
Multi Family
27.34%
Single Person
72.66%
Multi Person