High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.27% are children aged 0–14, 20.2% are young adults between 15–29, 19.99% are adults aged 30–44, 18.46% are in the 45–59 range and 27.08% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 82.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.3%, walking around 3.36%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 58.94% of units owner occupied and 41.06% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.45% are single family homes and 7.14% are multi family units. Around 41.09% are single-person households, while 58.91% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.46% have high school or college education. Another 7.5% hold diplomas while 9.99% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.53% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.27% are children aged 0–14, 20.2% are young adults between 15–29, 19.99% are adults aged 30–44, 18.46% are in the 45–59 range and 27.08% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 82.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.3%, walking around 3.36%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 58.94% of units owner occupied and 41.06% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.45% are single family homes and 7.14% are multi family units. Around 41.09% are single-person households, while 58.91% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.46% have high school or college education. Another 7.5% hold diplomas while 9.99% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.53% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
14.27%(0 - 14 years old)
20.2%(15 - 29 years old)
19.99%(30 - 44 years old)
18.46%(45 - 59 years old)
27.08%(60+ years old)
Commute
3.3%
Transit
3.36%
Walk
82.2%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
58.94%
Owner Occupied
41.06%
Rental Units
Household Types
19.45%
Single Family
7.14%
Multi Family
41.09%
Single Person
58.91%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree20.51%
High School College31.46%
Diploma7.5%
Post Graduate9.99%
Others30.53%
Education
Diploma7.5%
Post Graduate9.99%
Others30.53%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.