High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.87% are children aged 0–14, 23.54% are young adults between 15–29, 18.71% are adults aged 30–44, 19.72% are in the 45–59 range and 27.17% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.83%, walking around 2.11%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 54% of units owner occupied and 46% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.94% are single family homes and 7.3% are multi family units. Around 39.93% are single-person households, while 60.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.99% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.95% have high school or college education. Another 10.36% hold diplomas while 10.74% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.96% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.87% are children aged 0–14, 23.54% are young adults between 15–29, 18.71% are adults aged 30–44, 19.72% are in the 45–59 range and 27.17% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.83%, walking around 2.11%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 54% of units owner occupied and 46% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.94% are single family homes and 7.3% are multi family units. Around 39.93% are single-person households, while 60.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.99% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.95% have high school or college education. Another 10.36% hold diplomas while 10.74% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.96% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
10.87%(0 - 14 years old)
23.54%(15 - 29 years old)
18.71%(30 - 44 years old)
19.72%(45 - 59 years old)
27.17%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.83%
Transit
2.11%
Walk
86.64%
Drive
0.02%
Bike
Housing Ownership
54%
Owner Occupied
46%
Rental Units
Household Types
18.94%
Single Family
7.3%
Multi Family
39.93%
Single Person
60.07%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree21.99%
High School College25.95%
Diploma10.36%
Post Graduate10.74%
Others30.96%
Education
Diploma10.36%
Post Graduate10.74%
Others30.96%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.