High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.8% are children aged 0–14, 22.57% are young adults between 15–29, 19.36% are adults aged 30–44, 20.23% are in the 45–59 range and 29.05% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.58%, walking around 1.85%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 53.99% of units owner occupied and 46.01% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.21% are single family homes and 5.41% are multi family units. Around 41.39% are single-person households, while 58.61% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.01% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.84% have high school or college education. Another 10.96% hold diplomas while 11.27% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.92% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.8% are children aged 0–14, 22.57% are young adults between 15–29, 19.36% are adults aged 30–44, 20.23% are in the 45–59 range and 29.05% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.58%, walking around 1.85%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 53.99% of units owner occupied and 46.01% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.21% are single family homes and 5.41% are multi family units. Around 41.39% are single-person households, while 58.61% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.01% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.84% have high school or college education. Another 10.96% hold diplomas while 11.27% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.92% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
8.8%(0 - 14 years old)
22.57%(15 - 29 years old)
19.36%(30 - 44 years old)
20.23%(45 - 59 years old)
29.05%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.58%
Transit
1.85%
Walk
85.84%
Drive
0.02%
Bike
Housing Ownership
53.99%
Owner Occupied
46.01%
Rental Units
Household Types
17.21%
Single Family
5.41%
Multi Family
41.39%
Single Person
58.61%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree23.01%
High School College23.84%
Diploma10.96%
Post Graduate11.27%
Others30.92%
Education
Diploma10.96%
Post Graduate11.27%
Others30.92%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.