High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.99% are children aged 0–14, 22.91% are young adults between 15–29, 16.7% are adults aged 30–44, 13.97% are in the 45–59 range and 37.43% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 78.85% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.97%, walking around 0.24%, biking around 1.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 67.35% of units owner occupied and 32.65% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.68% are single family homes and 5% are multi family units. Around 36.57% are single-person households, while 63.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.24% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.34% have high school or college education. Another 9.68% hold diplomas while 11.86% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.88% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.99% are children aged 0–14, 22.91% are young adults between 15–29, 16.7% are adults aged 30–44, 13.97% are in the 45–59 range and 37.43% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 78.85% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.97%, walking around 0.24%, biking around 1.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 67.35% of units owner occupied and 32.65% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.68% are single family homes and 5% are multi family units. Around 36.57% are single-person households, while 63.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.24% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.34% have high school or college education. Another 9.68% hold diplomas while 11.86% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.88% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
8.99%(0 - 14 years old)
22.91%(15 - 29 years old)
16.7%(30 - 44 years old)
13.97%(45 - 59 years old)
37.43%(60+ years old)
Commute
4.97%
Transit
0.24%
Walk
78.85%
Drive
1.18%
Bike
Housing Ownership
67.35%
Owner Occupied
32.65%
Rental Units
Household Types
15.68%
Single Family
5%
Multi Family
36.57%
Single Person
63.43%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree18.24%
High School College31.34%
Diploma9.68%
Post Graduate11.86%
Others28.88%
Education
Diploma9.68%
Post Graduate11.86%
Others28.88%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.