High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.77% are children aged 0–14, 16.88% are young adults between 15–29, 18.93% are adults aged 30–44, 17.57% are in the 45–59 range and 26.84% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.11% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.32%, walking around 1.31%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.43% of units owner occupied and 44.57% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.19% are single family homes and 10.75% are multi family units. Around 35.09% are single-person households, while 64.91% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 10.75% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 37.07% have high school or college education. Another 8.75% hold diplomas while 3.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 40.28% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.77% are children aged 0–14, 16.88% are young adults between 15–29, 18.93% are adults aged 30–44, 17.57% are in the 45–59 range and 26.84% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.11% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.32%, walking around 1.31%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.43% of units owner occupied and 44.57% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.19% are single family homes and 10.75% are multi family units. Around 35.09% are single-person households, while 64.91% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 10.75% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 37.07% have high school or college education. Another 8.75% hold diplomas while 3.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 40.28% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
19.77%(0 - 14 years old)
16.88%(15 - 29 years old)
18.93%(30 - 44 years old)
17.57%(45 - 59 years old)
26.84%(60+ years old)
Commute
5.32%
Transit
1.31%
Walk
86.11%
Drive
0.1%
Bike
Housing Ownership
55.43%
Owner Occupied
44.57%
Rental Units
Household Types
26.19%
Single Family
10.75%
Multi Family
35.09%
Single Person
64.91%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree10.75%
High School College37.07%
Diploma8.75%
Post Graduate3.16%
Others40.28%
Education
Diploma8.75%
Post Graduate3.16%
Others40.28%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.