High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.41% are children aged 0–14, 21.23% are young adults between 15–29, 21.26% are adults aged 30–44, 20.2% are in the 45–59 range and 28.9% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.49%, walking around 1.39%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.86% of units owner occupied and 44.14% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.5% are single family homes and 3.92% are multi family units. Around 40.35% are single-person households, while 59.65% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.48% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.64% have high school or college education. Another 11.04% hold diplomas while 11.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.2% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.41% are children aged 0–14, 21.23% are young adults between 15–29, 21.26% are adults aged 30–44, 20.2% are in the 45–59 range and 28.9% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.49%, walking around 1.39%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.86% of units owner occupied and 44.14% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.5% are single family homes and 3.92% are multi family units. Around 40.35% are single-person households, while 59.65% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.48% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.64% have high school or college education. Another 11.04% hold diplomas while 11.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.2% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
8.41%(0 - 14 years old)
21.23%(15 - 29 years old)
21.26%(30 - 44 years old)
20.2%(45 - 59 years old)
28.9%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.49%
Transit
1.39%
Walk
85.69%
Drive
0.02%
Bike
Housing Ownership
55.86%
Owner Occupied
44.14%
Rental Units
Household Types
17.5%
Single Family
3.92%
Multi Family
40.35%
Single Person
59.65%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree24.48%
High School College21.64%
Diploma11.04%
Post Graduate11.64%
Others31.2%
Education
Diploma11.04%
Post Graduate11.64%
Others31.2%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.