High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.39% are children aged 0–14, 21.66% are young adults between 15–29, 21.04% are adults aged 30–44, 20.33% are in the 45–59 range and 28.59% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.48%, walking around 1.42%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.21% of units owner occupied and 44.79% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.54% are single family homes and 4.15% are multi family units. Around 40.34% are single-person households, while 59.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.24% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.97% have high school or college education. Another 11.1% hold diplomas while 11.57% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.12% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.39% are children aged 0–14, 21.66% are young adults between 15–29, 21.04% are adults aged 30–44, 20.33% are in the 45–59 range and 28.59% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.48%, walking around 1.42%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.21% of units owner occupied and 44.79% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.54% are single family homes and 4.15% are multi family units. Around 40.34% are single-person households, while 59.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.24% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.97% have high school or college education. Another 11.1% hold diplomas while 11.57% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.12% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
8.39%(0 - 14 years old)
21.66%(15 - 29 years old)
21.04%(30 - 44 years old)
20.33%(45 - 59 years old)
28.59%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.48%
Transit
1.42%
Walk
85.73%
Drive
0.02%
Bike
Housing Ownership
55.21%
Owner Occupied
44.79%
Rental Units
Household Types
17.54%
Single Family
4.15%
Multi Family
40.34%
Single Person
59.66%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree24.24%
High School College21.97%
Diploma11.1%
Post Graduate11.57%
Others31.12%
Education
Diploma11.1%
Post Graduate11.57%
Others31.12%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.