High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.25% are children aged 0–14, 18.8% are young adults between 15–29, 22.85% are adults aged 30–44, 19.33% are in the 45–59 range and 30.78% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.38% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.54%, walking around 1.23%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 59.4% of units owner occupied and 40.6% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.92% are single family homes and 2.27% are multi family units. Around 40.54% are single-person households, while 59.46% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.94% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.45% have high school or college education. Another 10.85% hold diplomas while 12.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.31% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.25% are children aged 0–14, 18.8% are young adults between 15–29, 22.85% are adults aged 30–44, 19.33% are in the 45–59 range and 30.78% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.38% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.54%, walking around 1.23%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 59.4% of units owner occupied and 40.6% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.92% are single family homes and 2.27% are multi family units. Around 40.54% are single-person households, while 59.46% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.94% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.45% have high school or college education. Another 10.85% hold diplomas while 12.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.31% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
8.25%(0 - 14 years old)
18.8%(15 - 29 years old)
22.85%(30 - 44 years old)
19.33%(45 - 59 years old)
30.78%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.54%
Transit
1.23%
Walk
85.38%
Drive
0.03%
Bike
Housing Ownership
59.4%
Owner Occupied
40.6%
Rental Units
Household Types
16.92%
Single Family
2.27%
Multi Family
40.54%
Single Person
59.46%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree25.94%
High School College19.45%
Diploma10.85%
Post Graduate12.45%
Others31.31%
Education
Diploma10.85%
Post Graduate12.45%
Others31.31%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.