HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
70 Fenway, 36, BOSTON, 02115
70 Fenway
UNIT SIZE RANGE
425-995 sqft
70 Fenway is located in the Fens neighborhood of Boston, at the intersection of Massachusetts Avenue and Boylston Street. This mid-rise building has 5 stories and offers views over the Back Bay Fens. The nearby Charles River adds a lovely natural element to the area. The building has 18 condominium units that range in size from 425 to 995 square feet. It was constructed in 1920 and has undergone some updates. One- and two-bedroom layouts cater to various living needs. Recent unit prices range from $850,000 to $920,000. Building amenities enhance everyday living. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. Residents enjoy marble foyer accents, high ceilings, and hardwood floors throughout the units. Large and oversized windows allow natural light to fill the spaces. Community amenities support an active lifestyle. Nearby options include tennis courts, parks, and bike paths. Access to public transportation and major highways makes traveling simple. A local golf course offers more recreational activities for residents. The area includes nearby dining options, like Qdoba Mexican Grill and Tatte Bakery & Cafe. For families, The Forsyth Institute serves as a close Catholic school. Nearby conservation areas provide a lovely environment for relaxation. This building combines elegance and practicality for comfortable urban living.
70 Fenway is located in the Fens neighborhood of Boston, at the intersection of Massachusetts Avenue and Boylston Street. This mid-rise building has 5 stories and offers views over the Back Bay Fens. The nearby Charles River adds a lovely natural element to the area. The building has 18 condominium units that range in size from 425 to 995 square feet. It was constructed in 1920 and has undergone some updates. One- and two-bedroom layouts cater to various living needs. Recent unit prices range from $850,000 to $920,000. Building amenities enhance everyday living. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. Residents enjoy marble foyer accents, high ceilings, and hardwood floors throughout the units. Large and oversized windows allow natural light to fill the spaces. Community amenities support an active lifestyle. Nearby options include tennis courts, parks, and bike paths. Access to public transportation and major highways makes traveling simple. A local golf course offers more recreational activities for residents. The area includes nearby dining options, like Qdoba Mexican Grill and Tatte Bakery & Cafe. For families, The Forsyth Institute serves as a close Catholic school. Nearby conservation areas provide a lovely environment for relaxation. This building combines elegance and practicality for comfortable urban living.
70 Fenway is located in the Fens neighborhood of Boston, at the intersection of Massachusetts Avenue and Boylston Street. This mid-rise building has 5 stories and offers views over the Back Bay Fens. The nearby Charles River adds a lovely natural element to the area. The building has 18 condominium units that range in size from 425 to 995 square feet. It was constructed in 1920 and has undergone some updates. One- and two-bedroom layouts cater to various living needs. Recent unit prices range from $850,000 to $920,000. Building amenities enhance everyday living. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. Residents enjoy marble foyer accents, high ceilings, and hardwood floors throughout the units. Large and oversized windows allow natural light to fill the spaces. Community amenities support an active lifestyle. Nearby options include tennis courts, parks, and bike paths. Access to public transportation and major highways makes traveling simple. A local golf course offers more recreational activities for residents. The area includes nearby dining options, like Qdoba Mexican Grill and Tatte Bakery & Cafe. For families, The Forsyth Institute serves as a close Catholic school. Nearby conservation areas provide a lovely environment for relaxation. This building combines elegance and practicality for comfortable urban living.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | 995 | 2 | 1 | 160 | 2026-01-15 MLS#: 73415677 | Closed | $810,000 | |
| 24 | 595 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 2025-09-30 MLS#: 73423420 | Closed | $600,000 | |
| 43 | 595 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 2023-01-20 MLS#: 73065547 | Closed | $570,000 | |
| 35 | 425 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 2019-07-23 MLS#: 72505199 | Closed | $434,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
595 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Closed | $600,000 |

0 Beds
1 Baths
425 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-23 | Closed | $434,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
595 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-20 | Closed | $570,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
995 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-15 | Closed | $810,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. You can enjoy a refreshing swim in the pool on a hot day or relax by the water’s edge. For the active residents, a bike path is just outside your door, perfect for leisurely rides or brisk walks. If you’re a sports enthusiast, you will appreciate the nearby tennis courts and golf course. Conveniently, public transportation is easily accessible, making your daily commute a breeze. There are also nearby parks and conservation areas for those who love nature. For your convenience, there is laundry available in the building and hot water is included as well. Quick access to the highway ensures you can reach your destinations without hassle.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. You can enjoy a refreshing swim in the pool on a hot day or relax by the water’s edge. For the active residents, a bike path is just outside your door, perfect for leisurely rides or brisk walks. If you’re a sports enthusiast, you will appreciate the nearby tennis courts and golf course. Conveniently, public transportation is easily accessible, making your daily commute a breeze. There are also nearby parks and conservation areas for those who love nature. For your convenience, there is laundry available in the building and hot water is included as well. Quick access to the highway ensures you can reach your destinations without hassle.
Elevator(s)
Security System
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Storage
Pool
Living in this community comes with a few building policies to keep everything running smoothly. You will find that there are some restrictions in place, so it’s good to stay informed. The overall goal of these policies is to ensure a harmonious environment for all residents. Whether you are considering moving in or just curious, understanding these policies will help you feel right at home.
Living in this community comes with a few building policies to keep everything running smoothly. You will find that there are some restrictions in place, so it’s good to stay informed. The overall goal of these policies is to ensure a harmonious environment for all residents. Whether you are considering moving in or just curious, understanding these policies will help you feel right at home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 70 Fenway, 36 | $912/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 70 Fenway | $1,009/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 114 Fenway | $949/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 114 The Fenway | $663/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 108 Gainsborough St. | $988/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 96 Gainsborough St | $1,194/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Fenway / Kenmore is centered on Fenway Park and a lively arts and sports scene. The area has museums, theaters, and live music venues. It also offers green space like the Back Bay Fens and river paths for walking. You can find many restaurants, cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and services close by. A major square links this district to the MBTA Green Line, several bus routes, and nearby colleges that host classes and events. People walk, bike, or take transit to restaurants, work, and errands, and they use public spaces for exercise and small gatherings.
Fenway / Kenmore is centered on Fenway Park and a lively arts and sports scene. The area has museums, theaters, and live music venues. It also offers green space like the Back Bay Fens and river paths for walking. You can find many restaurants, cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and services close by. A major square links this district to the MBTA Green Line, several bus routes, and nearby colleges that host classes and events. People walk, bike, or take transit to restaurants, work, and errands, and they use public spaces for exercise and small gatherings.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.34% are children aged 0–14, 51% are young adults between 15–29, 18.9% are adults aged 30–44, 11.12% are in the 45–59 range and 12.64% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 37.87% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 24.67%, driving around 20.36%, biking around 2.79%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.91% of units are rented and 20.09% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.8% are single family homes and 2.07% are multi family units. Around 50.23% are single-person households, while 49.77% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.29% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.02% have high school or college education. Another 3.18% hold diplomas while 34.19% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.33% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.34% are children aged 0–14, 51% are young adults between 15–29, 18.9% are adults aged 30–44, 11.12% are in the 45–59 range and 12.64% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 37.87% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 24.67%, driving around 20.36%, biking around 2.79%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.91% of units are rented and 20.09% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.8% are single family homes and 2.07% are multi family units. Around 50.23% are single-person households, while 49.77% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.29% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.02% have high school or college education. Another 3.18% hold diplomas while 34.19% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.33% with other types of qualifications.
6.34% (0 - 14 years old)
51% (15 - 29 years old)
18.9% (30 - 44 years old)
11.12% (45 - 59 years old)
12.64% (60+ years old)
24.67%
Transit
37.87%
Walk
20.36%
Drive
2.79%
Bike
20.09%
Owner Occupied
79.91%
Rental Units
13.8%
Single Family
2.07%
Multi Family
50.23%
Single Person
49.77%
Multi Person