HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
699 Hyde Park Ave, Boston, MA, 02131
UNIT SIZE RANGE
742-810 sqft
699 Hyde Park Ave, Boston, MA, 02131
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 743 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 2025-05-12 MLS#: 73357967 | Closed | $445,000 | |
| 5 | 743 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 2023-06-02 MLS#: 73093049 | Closed | $395,000 | |
| 6 | 746 | 2 | 1 | 99 | 2016-06-16 MLS#: 71969253 | Closed | $195,000 | |
| 2 | 742 | 2 | 1 | 137 | 2008-09-20 MLS#: 70756374 | Closed | $141,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
742 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2008-09-20 | Closed | $141,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
743 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-12 | Closed | $445,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
743 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-02 | Closed | $395,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
746 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-16 | Closed | $195,000 |
Security System
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Balcony
Pool
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 699 Hyde Park Ave | - | - |
| 699 Hyde Park Ave | $599/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 175 Clare Ave | $331/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 175 Clare | $347/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 116 Bradlee St | $304/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| Country Manor Condominiums | $304/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Hyde Park is a historic Boston neighborhood with a close-knit feel. The area has parks, waterfront paths, and playgrounds. This district has independent shops, cafes, and diverse restaurants. It holds farmers markets, a public library, and local schools. The area has supermarkets, pharmacies, and basic health services. Commuters use a commuter rail station, bus lines, and nearby highways. The area also hosts small museums, music nights, and seasonal fairs. This district links to downtown Boston and the rest of the region.
Hyde Park is a historic Boston neighborhood with a close-knit feel. The area has parks, waterfront paths, and playgrounds. This district has independent shops, cafes, and diverse restaurants. It holds farmers markets, a public library, and local schools. The area has supermarkets, pharmacies, and basic health services. Commuters use a commuter rail station, bus lines, and nearby highways. The area also hosts small museums, music nights, and seasonal fairs. This district links to downtown Boston and the rest of the region.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.41% are children aged 0–14, 18.15% are young adults between 15–29, 22.3% are adults aged 30–44, 20.08% are in the 45–59 range and 22.05% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.33% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 21.82%, walking around 2.41%, biking around 0.97%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.81% of units owner occupied and 44.19% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 35.53% are single family homes and 9.12% are multi family units. Around 27.82% are single-person households, while 72.18% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.67% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.61% have high school or college education. Another 8.21% hold diplomas while 15.34% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.16% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.41% are children aged 0–14, 18.15% are young adults between 15–29, 22.3% are adults aged 30–44, 20.08% are in the 45–59 range and 22.05% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.33% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 21.82%, walking around 2.41%, biking around 0.97%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.81% of units owner occupied and 44.19% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 35.53% are single family homes and 9.12% are multi family units. Around 27.82% are single-person households, while 72.18% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.67% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.61% have high school or college education. Another 8.21% hold diplomas while 15.34% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.16% with other types of qualifications.
17.41% (0 - 14 years old)
18.15% (15 - 29 years old)
22.3% (30 - 44 years old)
20.08% (45 - 59 years old)
22.05% (60+ years old)
21.82%
Transit
2.41%
Walk
64.33%
Drive
0.97%
Bike
55.81%
Owner Occupied
44.19%
Rental Units
35.53%
Single Family
9.12%
Multi Family
27.82%
Single Person
72.18%
Multi Person