HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
290 N, Boston, MA, 02113
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,011-2,216 sqft
290 N, Boston, MA, 02113
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1446 | 1 | 3 | 282 | 2026-01-07 MLS#: 73352296 | Closed | $1,125,000 | |
| 3 | 1011 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 2024-03-06 MLS#: 73196208 | Closed | $867,000 | |
| 4 | 1446 | 1 | 3 | 61 | 2017-08-21 MLS#: 72186996 | Closed | $1,225,000 | |
| 3 | 1016 | 1 | 2 | 112 | 2017-08-03 MLS#: 72145481 | Closed | $815,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1011 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-06 | Closed | $867,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1016 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-08-03 | Closed | $815,000 |

1 Beds
3 Baths
1446 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-07 | Closed | $1,125,000 |

1 Beds
3 Baths
1446 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-08-21 | Closed | $1,225,000 |
Tennis Court(s)
Balcony
Pool
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 290 N | - | - |
| 290 North St | $790/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 50 Fleet Street | $1,184/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 130 Fulton St | $899/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 32 Fleet | $955/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 32 Fleet Street | $955/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
North End is Boston's historic Italian neighborhood. The area has narrow streets lined with cafes, bakeries, and family-owned restaurants. It features landmarks such as the Paul Revere House and the Old North Church. Small shops, markets, and waterfront parks sit within easy blocks. The district holds annual festivals and a steady stream of visitors. It provides basic services like grocery stores, pharmacies, and banks. The area lies within walking distance of downtown and links to public transit, including subway, commuter rail, buses, and ferries.
North End is Boston's historic Italian neighborhood. The area has narrow streets lined with cafes, bakeries, and family-owned restaurants. It features landmarks such as the Paul Revere House and the Old North Church. Small shops, markets, and waterfront parks sit within easy blocks. The district holds annual festivals and a steady stream of visitors. It provides basic services like grocery stores, pharmacies, and banks. The area lies within walking distance of downtown and links to public transit, including subway, commuter rail, buses, and ferries.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.42% are children aged 0–14, 32.42% are young adults between 15–29, 27.79% are adults aged 30–44, 14.83% are in the 45–59 range and 16.54% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 35.29% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 21.36%, driving around 21.24%, biking around 1.91%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.2% of units are rented and 26.8% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.48% are single family homes and 1.76% are multi family units. Around 48.73% are single-person households, while 51.27% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.16% have high school or college education. Another 2.88% hold diplomas while 35.87% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.44% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.42% are children aged 0–14, 32.42% are young adults between 15–29, 27.79% are adults aged 30–44, 14.83% are in the 45–59 range and 16.54% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 35.29% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 21.36%, driving around 21.24%, biking around 1.91%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.2% of units are rented and 26.8% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.48% are single family homes and 1.76% are multi family units. Around 48.73% are single-person households, while 51.27% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.16% have high school or college education. Another 2.88% hold diplomas while 35.87% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.44% with other types of qualifications.
8.42% (0 - 14 years old)
32.42% (15 - 29 years old)
27.79% (30 - 44 years old)
14.83% (45 - 59 years old)
16.54% (60+ years old)
21.36%
Transit
35.29%
Walk
21.24%
Drive
1.91%
Bike
26.8%
Owner Occupied
73.2%
Rental Units
13.48%
Single Family
1.76%
Multi Family
48.73%
Single Person
51.27%
Multi Person