HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
16 Miner St, Boston, MA, 02215
UNIT SIZE RANGE
663-1,193 sqft
16 Miner St sits in the Fenway neighborhood of Boston, near the intersection of Beacon Street and Park Drive. This low-rise building has one story and offers a view of the bustling area. The Charles River lies close by, adding to the neighborhood's charm. The location features easy access to major roads and public transportation. The building consists of 12 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 734 to 1,193 square feet. Constructed in 2006, it holds a variety of layouts. Options for bedrooms include 1 or 2, which suit different needs. Unit prices range from $969,000 to $1,220,000. Many amenities provide comfort and convenience. Hot water, central air conditioning, and in-unit laundry enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy open floor plans that capture plenty of natural light. The modern kitchens come with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The property has underground parking for residents. This setup makes it easy to manage city living. Nearby parks and conservation areas add a bit of green space to the urban environment. Community spots like the Longwood Medical Area and Kenmore Square offer local interest. Dining options abound, with places like Tua Nua, Audubon Circle Restaurant Bar, and Yardhouse close by. The convenience of the Green Line C/D transit system makes getting around simple. Overall, 16 Miner St provides a solid living experience in a vibrant Boston neighborhood.
16 Miner St, Boston, MA, 02215
16 Miner St sits in the Fenway neighborhood of Boston, near the intersection of Beacon Street and Park Drive. This low-rise building has one story and offers a view of the bustling area. The Charles River lies close by, adding to the neighborhood's charm. The location features easy access to major roads and public transportation. The building consists of 12 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 734 to 1,193 square feet. Constructed in 2006, it holds a variety of layouts. Options for bedrooms include 1 or 2, which suit different needs. Unit prices range from $969,000 to $1,220,000. Many amenities provide comfort and convenience. Hot water, central air conditioning, and in-unit laundry enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy open floor plans that capture plenty of natural light. The modern kitchens come with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The property has underground parking for residents. This setup makes it easy to manage city living. Nearby parks and conservation areas add a bit of green space to the urban environment. Community spots like the Longwood Medical Area and Kenmore Square offer local interest. Dining options abound, with places like Tua Nua, Audubon Circle Restaurant Bar, and Yardhouse close by. The convenience of the Green Line C/D transit system makes getting around simple. Overall, 16 Miner St provides a solid living experience in a vibrant Boston neighborhood.
16 Miner St sits in the Fenway neighborhood of Boston, near the intersection of Beacon Street and Park Drive. This low-rise building has one story and offers a view of the bustling area. The Charles River lies close by, adding to the neighborhood's charm. The location features easy access to major roads and public transportation. The building consists of 12 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 734 to 1,193 square feet. Constructed in 2006, it holds a variety of layouts. Options for bedrooms include 1 or 2, which suit different needs. Unit prices range from $969,000 to $1,220,000. Many amenities provide comfort and convenience. Hot water, central air conditioning, and in-unit laundry enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy open floor plans that capture plenty of natural light. The modern kitchens come with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The property has underground parking for residents. This setup makes it easy to manage city living. Nearby parks and conservation areas add a bit of green space to the urban environment. Community spots like the Longwood Medical Area and Kenmore Square offer local interest. Dining options abound, with places like Tua Nua, Audubon Circle Restaurant Bar, and Yardhouse close by. The convenience of the Green Line C/D transit system makes getting around simple. Overall, 16 Miner St provides a solid living experience in a vibrant Boston neighborhood.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 206 | 738 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 2025-10-15 MLS#: 73424521 | Closed | $680,000 | |
| 506 | 734 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 2025-07-15 MLS#: 73387047 | Closed | $715,000 | |
| 307 | 1031 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 2025-07-07 MLS#: 73373818 | Closed | $960,000 | |
| 505 | 946 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 2024-08-29 MLS#: 73268616 | Closed | $969,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
738 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-15 | Closed | $680,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1031 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-07 | Closed | $960,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
946 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-29 | Closed | $969,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
734 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-15 | Closed | $715,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy the convenience of hot water, a key comfort in any home. For those who love the outdoors, there is easy access to a bike path and nearby parks. You can take delightful strolls or enjoy biking adventures. If you prefer a quieter moment, a conservation area is close by, providing a peaceful escape. The location boasts excellent highway access, making commuting easy. Public transportation is also nearby, offering easy travel options. And for spiritual needs, a house of worship is within reach. The building is equipped with elevators, making it accessible for everyone.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy the convenience of hot water, a key comfort in any home. For those who love the outdoors, there is easy access to a bike path and nearby parks. You can take delightful strolls or enjoy biking adventures. If you prefer a quieter moment, a conservation area is close by, providing a peaceful escape. The location boasts excellent highway access, making commuting easy. Public transportation is also nearby, offering easy travel options. And for spiritual needs, a house of worship is within reach. The building is equipped with elevators, making it accessible for everyone.
Elevator(s)
Security System
Storage
Balcony
The building emphasizes a friendly and organized community. There are some restrictions to ensure both comfort and safety for all residents. These policies help maintain a pleasant living environment. You’ll want to be aware of the guidelines when planning your move. Moving into a condo is an exciting step, and knowing the rules will help you settle in smoothly. Overall, the community aims to create a harmonious space for everyone, allowing you to enjoy your new home fully.
The building emphasizes a friendly and organized community. There are some restrictions to ensure both comfort and safety for all residents. These policies help maintain a pleasant living environment. You’ll want to be aware of the guidelines when planning your move. Moving into a condo is an exciting step, and knowing the rules will help you settle in smoothly. Overall, the community aims to create a harmonious space for everyone, allowing you to enjoy your new home fully.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Miner St | $943/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 857 Beacon St | $841/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| The Inverness Condominiums | $856/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 21 Aberdeen St | $827/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 452 Park Dr | $716/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 869 Beacon St. | $1,069/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Fenway / Kenmore is centered on Fenway Park and a lively arts and sports scene. The area has museums, theaters, and live music venues. It also offers green space like the Back Bay Fens and river paths for walking. You can find many restaurants, cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and services close by. A major square links this district to the MBTA Green Line, several bus routes, and nearby colleges that host classes and events. People walk, bike, or take transit to restaurants, work, and errands, and they use public spaces for exercise and small gatherings.
Fenway / Kenmore is centered on Fenway Park and a lively arts and sports scene. The area has museums, theaters, and live music venues. It also offers green space like the Back Bay Fens and river paths for walking. You can find many restaurants, cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and services close by. A major square links this district to the MBTA Green Line, several bus routes, and nearby colleges that host classes and events. People walk, bike, or take transit to restaurants, work, and errands, and they use public spaces for exercise and small gatherings.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.39% are children aged 0–14, 57.1% are young adults between 15–29, 17.43% are adults aged 30–44, 8.63% are in the 45–59 range and 10.46% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 38.83% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 22.2%, driving around 19.22%, biking around 3.91%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.63% of units are rented and 18.37% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.5% are single family homes and 2.08% are multi family units. Around 48.82% are single-person households, while 51.18% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.17% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.54% have high school or college education. Another 2.49% hold diplomas while 42.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.86% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.39% are children aged 0–14, 57.1% are young adults between 15–29, 17.43% are adults aged 30–44, 8.63% are in the 45–59 range and 10.46% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 38.83% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 22.2%, driving around 19.22%, biking around 3.91%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.63% of units are rented and 18.37% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.5% are single family homes and 2.08% are multi family units. Around 48.82% are single-person households, while 51.18% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.17% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.54% have high school or college education. Another 2.49% hold diplomas while 42.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.86% with other types of qualifications.
6.39% (0 - 14 years old)
57.1% (15 - 29 years old)
17.43% (30 - 44 years old)
8.63% (45 - 59 years old)
10.46% (60+ years old)
22.2%
Transit
38.83%
Walk
19.22%
Drive
3.91%
Bike
18.37%
Owner Occupied
81.63%
Rental Units
15.5%
Single Family
2.08%
Multi Family
48.82%
Single Person
51.18%
Multi Person