HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
100 Fulton St 3q, Boston, MA, 02109
Fulton Court
UNIT SIZE RANGE
598-2,708 sqft
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1N | 2100 | 2 | 3 | 71 | 2024-07-26 MLS#: 73238883 | Closed | $1,599,000 | |
| 5V | 1591 | 3 | 3 | 232 | 2024-05-24 MLS#: 73167124 | Closed | $1,575,000 | |
| 4N | 620 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 2018-04-02 MLS#: 72280644 | Closed | $595,000 | |
| 4T | 1263 | 2 | 2 | 77 | 2015-09-03 MLS#: 71859545 | Closed | $970,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
2100 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-26 | Closed | $1,599,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
620 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-02 | Closed | $595,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1263 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-09-03 | Closed | $970,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1591 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-24 | Closed | $1,575,000 |
Elevator(s)
Security System
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Patio
Storage
Balcony
Pool
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Fulton St # 3q | - | - |
| 100 Fulton St | $919/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| Fulton Court | $762/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 108 Fulton St | $1,052/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 120 Fulton St | $1,015/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| The Commercial Block | $964/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
North End is Boston's historic Italian neighborhood. The area has narrow streets lined with cafes, bakeries, and family-owned restaurants. It features landmarks such as the Paul Revere House and the Old North Church. Small shops, markets, and waterfront parks sit within easy blocks. The district holds annual festivals and a steady stream of visitors. It provides basic services like grocery stores, pharmacies, and banks. The area lies within walking distance of downtown and links to public transit, including subway, commuter rail, buses, and ferries.
North End is Boston's historic Italian neighborhood. The area has narrow streets lined with cafes, bakeries, and family-owned restaurants. It features landmarks such as the Paul Revere House and the Old North Church. Small shops, markets, and waterfront parks sit within easy blocks. The district holds annual festivals and a steady stream of visitors. It provides basic services like grocery stores, pharmacies, and banks. The area lies within walking distance of downtown and links to public transit, including subway, commuter rail, buses, and ferries.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.76% are children aged 0–14, 33.43% are young adults between 15–29, 26.98% are adults aged 30–44, 14.79% are in the 45–59 range and 17.04% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 37.13% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 20.25%, driving around 20.45%, biking around 1.88%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.45% of units are rented and 26.55% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 12.82% are single family homes and 1.54% are multi family units. Around 49.24% are single-person households, while 50.76% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.42% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.84% have high school or college education. Another 2.84% hold diplomas while 36.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.96% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.76% are children aged 0–14, 33.43% are young adults between 15–29, 26.98% are adults aged 30–44, 14.79% are in the 45–59 range and 17.04% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 37.13% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 20.25%, driving around 20.45%, biking around 1.88%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.45% of units are rented and 26.55% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 12.82% are single family homes and 1.54% are multi family units. Around 49.24% are single-person households, while 50.76% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.42% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.84% have high school or college education. Another 2.84% hold diplomas while 36.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.96% with other types of qualifications.
7.76% (0 - 14 years old)
33.43% (15 - 29 years old)
26.98% (30 - 44 years old)
14.79% (45 - 59 years old)
17.04% (60+ years old)
20.25%
Transit
37.13%
Walk
20.45%
Drive
1.88%
Bike
26.55%
Owner Occupied
73.45%
Rental Units
12.82%
Single Family
1.54%
Multi Family
49.24%
Single Person
50.76%
Multi Person