High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.02% are children aged 0–14, 11.54% are young adults between 15–29, 15.1% are adults aged 30–44, 19.3% are in the 45–59 range and 45.04% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 77.44% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.37%, walking around 0.94%, biking around 0.3%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 75.16% of units owner occupied and 24.84% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.05% are single family homes and 1.63% are multi family units. Around 33.98% are single-person households, while 66.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.52% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.44% have high school or college education. Another 8.28% hold diplomas while 23.7% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.05% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.02% are children aged 0–14, 11.54% are young adults between 15–29, 15.1% are adults aged 30–44, 19.3% are in the 45–59 range and 45.04% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 77.44% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.37%, walking around 0.94%, biking around 0.3%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 75.16% of units owner occupied and 24.84% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.05% are single family homes and 1.63% are multi family units. Around 33.98% are single-person households, while 66.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.52% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.44% have high school or college education. Another 8.28% hold diplomas while 23.7% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.05% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
9.02%(0 - 14 years old)
11.54%(15 - 29 years old)
15.1%(30 - 44 years old)
19.3%(45 - 59 years old)
45.04%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.37%
Transit
0.94%
Walk
77.44%
Drive
0.3%
Bike
Housing Ownership
75.16%
Owner Occupied
24.84%
Rental Units
Household Types
14.05%
Single Family
1.63%
Multi Family
33.98%
Single Person
66.02%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree35.52%
High School College10.44%
Diploma8.28%
Post Graduate23.7%
Others22.05%
Education
Diploma8.28%
Post Graduate23.7%
Others22.05%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.