HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
4760 Water Park Dr, Belcamp, MD, 21017
Waters Edge
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,721-2,550 sqft
4760 Water Park Dr sits in Belcamp, Maryland, near the intersection of Mountain Road and Philadelphia Road. This location is close to the Gunpowder River, adding a scenic element to the area. The building itself is primarily a condominium, providing a mix of comfort and leisure. Constructed in 2001, the building includes 8 units, with sizes ranging from 1,721 to 2,550 square feet. Each unit offers options with 2 or 3 bedrooms, appealing to various buyer needs. The units are typically priced between $540,000 and $545,000. Over the last year, the average sold price was about $476,500, translating to an average price of $235 per square foot. The building's amenities enrich daily living. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and a putting green. There is also a clubhouse for social gatherings and community events. The complex features common grounds, a jogging/walking path, and a picnic area for outdoor enjoyment. Reserved parking and extra storage add convenience for residents. Shopping for groceries is nearby with stores like Manekin-Waters Edge and United Source One Inc. Bar Harbor RV Park offers recreational options, adding to the appeal of the surroundings. Overall, the building provides good access to local amenities while maintaining a vibrant community atmosphere. Units in this building spend an average of 31 days on the market, showing steady interest from potential buyers. The overall design and location blend nicely with the amenities, enhancing the living experience at this address. The emphasis on community and comfort stands out in this attractive condominium setting.
4760 Water Park Dr sits in Belcamp, Maryland, near the intersection of Mountain Road and Philadelphia Road. This location is close to the Gunpowder River, adding a scenic element to the area. The building itself is primarily a condominium, providing a mix of comfort and leisure. Constructed in 2001, the building includes 8 units, with sizes ranging from 1,721 to 2,550 square feet. Each unit offers options with 2 or 3 bedrooms, appealing to various buyer needs. The units are typically priced between $540,000 and $545,000. Over the last year, the average sold price was about $476,500, translating to an average price of $235 per square foot. The building's amenities enrich daily living. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and a putting green. There is also a clubhouse for social gatherings and community events. The complex features common grounds, a jogging/walking path, and a picnic area for outdoor enjoyment. Reserved parking and extra storage add convenience for residents. Shopping for groceries is nearby with stores like Manekin-Waters Edge and United Source One Inc. Bar Harbor RV Park offers recreational options, adding to the appeal of the surroundings. Overall, the building provides good access to local amenities while maintaining a vibrant community atmosphere. Units in this building spend an average of 31 days on the market, showing steady interest from potential buyers. The overall design and location blend nicely with the amenities, enhancing the living experience at this address. The emphasis on community and comfort stands out in this attractive condominium setting.
4760 Water Park Dr sits in Belcamp, Maryland, near the intersection of Mountain Road and Philadelphia Road. This location is close to the Gunpowder River, adding a scenic element to the area. The building itself is primarily a condominium, providing a mix of comfort and leisure. Constructed in 2001, the building includes 8 units, with sizes ranging from 1,721 to 2,550 square feet. Each unit offers options with 2 or 3 bedrooms, appealing to various buyer needs. The units are typically priced between $540,000 and $545,000. Over the last year, the average sold price was about $476,500, translating to an average price of $235 per square foot. The building's amenities enrich daily living. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and a putting green. There is also a clubhouse for social gatherings and community events. The complex features common grounds, a jogging/walking path, and a picnic area for outdoor enjoyment. Reserved parking and extra storage add convenience for residents. Shopping for groceries is nearby with stores like Manekin-Waters Edge and United Source One Inc. Bar Harbor RV Park offers recreational options, adding to the appeal of the surroundings. Overall, the building provides good access to local amenities while maintaining a vibrant community atmosphere. Units in this building spend an average of 31 days on the market, showing steady interest from potential buyers. The overall design and location blend nicely with the amenities, enhancing the living experience at this address. The emphasis on community and comfort stands out in this attractive condominium setting.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4760N | 2500 | 3 | 2 | 2026-09-30 MLS#: MDHR2056960 | Closed | $535,000 | ||
| G | 1980 | 2 | 2 | 2025-10-16 MLS#: MDHR2042378 | Closed | $484,500 | ||
| 4760D | 2410 | 3 | 2 | 48 | 2025-06-02 MLS#: MDHR2039672 | Closed | $545,000 | |
| T | 2435 | 3 | 2 | 2015-06-19 MLS#: 1003093666 | Closed | $463,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
2410 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-02 | Closed | $545,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
2500 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Closed | $535,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1980 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-16 | Closed | $484,500 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
2435 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-19 | Closed | $463,000 |
One of the standout features of living here is the impressive array of amenities designed for your active lifestyle! Dive into the outdoor swimming pool during warm summer days or take a leisurely stroll along the community's jogging and walking paths. For those who fancy some friendly competition, why not gather your friends for a game on the putting green? The exercise and fitness center means you won’t have to venture far to stay in shape. Plus, the clubhouse and party room offer great spaces to entertain guests or host events. When you need a day of relaxation, the picnic area and beach are perfect for a day out in the sun!
One of the standout features of living here is the impressive array of amenities designed for your active lifestyle! Dive into the outdoor swimming pool during warm summer days or take a leisurely stroll along the community's jogging and walking paths. For those who fancy some friendly competition, why not gather your friends for a game on the putting green? The exercise and fitness center means you won’t have to venture far to stay in shape. Plus, the clubhouse and party room offer great spaces to entertain guests or host events. When you need a day of relaxation, the picnic area and beach are perfect for a day out in the sun!
Exercise Room
Security
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Having a pet? You’re in luck! Here, both cats and dogs are welcomed, making it a fantastic choice for pet lovers. The building does have some policies, like a limit on the number and size of pets, ensuring a comfortable living situation for everyone.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4760 Water Park Dr | $245/sqft. | - |
| 1210 Mist Wood Ct | $200/sqft. | $72 /sqft. |
| 4805 Mantlewood Way | $141/sqft. | $18 /sqft. |
| 200 Oak Leaf Cir | $191/sqft. | $191 /sqft. |
| 207 Oak Leaf Cir | $200/sqft. | $48 /sqft. |
| 209 Oak Leaf Cir | $194/sqft. | $46 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.38% are children aged 0–14, 20.46% are young adults between 15–29, 25.11% are adults aged 30–44, 16.69% are in the 45–59 range and 22.36% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 93.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.6%, walking around 0.18%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.75% of units owner occupied and 24.25% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.24% are single family homes and 8.13% are multi family units. Around 20.27% are single-person households, while 79.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.91% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.43% have high school or college education. Another 12.1% hold diplomas while 9.63% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.93% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.38% are children aged 0–14, 20.46% are young adults between 15–29, 25.11% are adults aged 30–44, 16.69% are in the 45–59 range and 22.36% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 93.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.6%, walking around 0.18%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.75% of units owner occupied and 24.25% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.24% are single family homes and 8.13% are multi family units. Around 20.27% are single-person households, while 79.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.91% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.43% have high school or college education. Another 12.1% hold diplomas while 9.63% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.93% with other types of qualifications.
15.38% (0 - 14 years old)
20.46% (15 - 29 years old)
25.11% (30 - 44 years old)
16.69% (45 - 59 years old)
22.36% (60+ years old)
1.6%
Transit
0.18%
Walk
93.63%
Drive
0%
Bike
75.75%
Owner Occupied
24.25%
Rental Units
29.24%
Single Family
8.13%
Multi Family
20.27%
Single Person
79.73%
Multi Person