HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1211 Light St, Baltimore, MD, 21230
UNIT SIZE RANGE
615-1,372 sqft
1211 Light St sits in Baltimore near the intersection of Washington Blvd and Monroe St. The area offers views of the city and a courtyard. The building stands close to the Middle Branch of the Patapsco River, providing a lovely natural backdrop. This location connects well to main roads and local attractions. The building contains 24 condominium units built in 2005. Unit sizes range from 616 to 1,372 square feet. Floors feature both 1 and 2-bedroom plans. Each unit adds to the building’s appeal with practical layouts. Most units enjoy courtyard or city views, enhancing the livability of the space. Prices for units range from $220,000 to $230,400. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $153,000. The average closed price is about $182,667, while the average price per square foot stands at $229. Units currently spend an average of 55 days on the market. The building offers various amenities to residents. Options include a fitness center, bar/lounge, and a community center. Additional features like a picnic area, party room, and basketball courts provide fun spaces for residents. Jogging paths and a meeting room add to the building’s appeal. Nearby, residents can find dining options like Harbor Lights Restaurant and Myong Sook Min. Grocery shopping is accessible at 7-Eleven and other local markets. These conveniences help meet everyday needs while enjoying urban living. The building presents a balance of comfort, community, and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for potential buyers.
1211 Light St, Baltimore, MD, 21230
1211 Light St sits in Baltimore near the intersection of Washington Blvd and Monroe St. The area offers views of the city and a courtyard. The building stands close to the Middle Branch of the Patapsco River, providing a lovely natural backdrop. This location connects well to main roads and local attractions. The building contains 24 condominium units built in 2005. Unit sizes range from 616 to 1,372 square feet. Floors feature both 1 and 2-bedroom plans. Each unit adds to the building’s appeal with practical layouts. Most units enjoy courtyard or city views, enhancing the livability of the space. Prices for units range from $220,000 to $230,400. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $153,000. The average closed price is about $182,667, while the average price per square foot stands at $229. Units currently spend an average of 55 days on the market. The building offers various amenities to residents. Options include a fitness center, bar/lounge, and a community center. Additional features like a picnic area, party room, and basketball courts provide fun spaces for residents. Jogging paths and a meeting room add to the building’s appeal. Nearby, residents can find dining options like Harbor Lights Restaurant and Myong Sook Min. Grocery shopping is accessible at 7-Eleven and other local markets. These conveniences help meet everyday needs while enjoying urban living. The building presents a balance of comfort, community, and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for potential buyers.
1211 Light St sits in Baltimore near the intersection of Washington Blvd and Monroe St. The area offers views of the city and a courtyard. The building stands close to the Middle Branch of the Patapsco River, providing a lovely natural backdrop. This location connects well to main roads and local attractions. The building contains 24 condominium units built in 2005. Unit sizes range from 616 to 1,372 square feet. Floors feature both 1 and 2-bedroom plans. Each unit adds to the building’s appeal with practical layouts. Most units enjoy courtyard or city views, enhancing the livability of the space. Prices for units range from $220,000 to $230,400. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $153,000. The average closed price is about $182,667, while the average price per square foot stands at $229. Units currently spend an average of 55 days on the market. The building offers various amenities to residents. Options include a fitness center, bar/lounge, and a community center. Additional features like a picnic area, party room, and basketball courts provide fun spaces for residents. Jogging paths and a meeting room add to the building’s appeal. Nearby, residents can find dining options like Harbor Lights Restaurant and Myong Sook Min. Grocery shopping is accessible at 7-Eleven and other local markets. These conveniences help meet everyday needs while enjoying urban living. The building presents a balance of comfort, community, and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for potential buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309 | 684 | 1 | 1 | 115 | 2026-07-31 MLS#: MDBA2206276 | Closed | $151,000 | |
| 211 | 728 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 2026-07-14 MLS#: MDBA2208928 | Closed | $162,000 | |
| 103 | 1139 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 2026-04-10 MLS#: MDBA2205474 | Closed | $218,000 | |
| 302 | 615 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2015-11-12 MLS#: 1001132281 | Closed | $135,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1139 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-10 | Closed | $218,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
728 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-14 | Closed | $162,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
615 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-11-12 | Closed | $135,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
684 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Closed | $151,000 |
Living at 1211 Light St means having an array of amenities right at your fingertips. Picture yourself staying active in the exercise room or fitness center, or hosting your friends in the vibrant party room. If you're up for a breath of fresh air, take advantage of the lovely picnic area or enjoy a leisurely jog along the walking path. For those who appreciate a community vibe, the on-site community center and meeting rooms provide great spaces to mingle with neighbors. With additional perks like basketball courts, a bar/lounge, and extra storage, this building is perfect for an active lifestyle.
Living at 1211 Light St means having an array of amenities right at your fingertips. Picture yourself staying active in the exercise room or fitness center, or hosting your friends in the vibrant party room. If you're up for a breath of fresh air, take advantage of the lovely picnic area or enjoy a leisurely jog along the walking path. For those who appreciate a community vibe, the on-site community center and meeting rooms provide great spaces to mingle with neighbors. With additional perks like basketball courts, a bar/lounge, and extra storage, this building is perfect for an active lifestyle.
Bar/Lounge
Exercise Room
Security
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Navigating building policies can feel daunting, especially for first-time buyers. Here, you’ll be delighted to know that pets are allowed – both cats and dogs are welcome! There are specific restrictions and size limits to keep in mind, so be sure to check the details if you have a furry friend. A deposit is required, ensuring your new home stays well-kept and welcoming.
Navigating building policies can feel daunting, especially for first-time buyers. Here, you’ll be delighted to know that pets are allowed – both cats and dogs are welcome! There are specific restrictions and size limits to keep in mind, so be sure to check the details if you have a furry friend. A deposit is required, ensuring your new home stays well-kept and welcoming.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1211 Light St | $220/sqft. | - |
| 23 Pierside Dr | $256/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 100 Harborview Dr | $196/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 100 Harborview Dr | $222/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 123 W Barre St | $224/sqft. | $41 /sqft. |
| 1200 Steuart St | $267/sqft. | $25 /sqft. |
Federal Hill is an old hilltop neighborhood with views of Baltimore's Inner Harbor. The area centers on a park that offers scenic views and open green space. Local streets host many restaurants, bars, cafes, and small shops near lively squares. A popular market sells fresh food and local goods; local events take place there. The district offers old rowhouses and newer units in old buildings. City buses run through the area, and light rail and commuter trains stop nearby. Highways give quick car access, and the area sits within walking distance of downtown and harbor spots.
Federal Hill is an old hilltop neighborhood with views of Baltimore's Inner Harbor. The area centers on a park that offers scenic views and open green space. Local streets host many restaurants, bars, cafes, and small shops near lively squares. A popular market sells fresh food and local goods; local events take place there. The district offers old rowhouses and newer units in old buildings. City buses run through the area, and light rail and commuter trains stop nearby. Highways give quick car access, and the area sits within walking distance of downtown and harbor spots.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.75% are children aged 0–14, 28.77% are young adults between 15–29, 32.28% are adults aged 30–44, 13.36% are in the 45–59 range and 15.85% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.7% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.15%, walking around 12.14%, biking around 1.9%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.96% of units are rented and 43.04% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 12.9% are single family homes and 1.38% are multi family units. Around 47.41% are single-person households, while 52.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.7% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.95% have high school or college education. Another 2.53% hold diplomas while 36.57% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.24% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.75% are children aged 0–14, 28.77% are young adults between 15–29, 32.28% are adults aged 30–44, 13.36% are in the 45–59 range and 15.85% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.7% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.15%, walking around 12.14%, biking around 1.9%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.96% of units are rented and 43.04% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 12.9% are single family homes and 1.38% are multi family units. Around 47.41% are single-person households, while 52.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.7% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.95% have high school or college education. Another 2.53% hold diplomas while 36.57% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.24% with other types of qualifications.
9.75% (0 - 14 years old)
28.77% (15 - 29 years old)
32.28% (30 - 44 years old)
13.36% (45 - 59 years old)
15.85% (60+ years old)
5.15%
Transit
12.14%
Walk
62.7%
Drive
1.9%
Bike
43.04%
Owner Occupied
56.96%
Rental Units
12.9%
Single Family
1.38%
Multi Family
47.41%
Single Person
52.59%
Multi Person