HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1 Slade Ave, Baltimore, MD, 21208
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,677-3,750 sqft
1 Slade Ave sits in Baltimore, at the junction of Liberty Road and Essex Road. This high-rise building provides a nice view of the golf course and surrounding trees. Residents enjoy a scenic garden view, adding a pleasant touch to the location. The nearby Gwynns Falls River enhances the area’s appeal. Built in 1972, the building towers 9 stories high and contains 15 units. Sizes range from 1,677 to 3,750 square feet, with various layouts offering 1, 2, 3, and even 5 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary, with a range from $500,000 to $650,000. The most affordable unit sold in the past year was around $260,000. Common amenities make life more enjoyable. The property includes common grounds, reserved parking, and a meeting room for gatherings. An elevator provides easy access to every floor. Residents benefit from services like an answering service, concierge support, and an exercise room for fitness routines. The library also adds a nice touch for those who enjoy reading. Units average about 50 days on the market before selling. The average closed price is $297,500, and the average price per square foot is $97. These pricing trends indicate a stable market within the building. The units vary in size and design, which offers options for different preferences. Nearby schools like Yeshivas Toras Simcha, Auburn School, and True Love Ministry Academy serve families well. The building's location supports access to both green spaces and urban ventures. This makes it an interesting choice for anyone looking for a blend of nature and city life.
1 Slade Ave, Baltimore, MD, 21208
1 Slade Ave sits in Baltimore, at the junction of Liberty Road and Essex Road. This high-rise building provides a nice view of the golf course and surrounding trees. Residents enjoy a scenic garden view, adding a pleasant touch to the location. The nearby Gwynns Falls River enhances the area’s appeal. Built in 1972, the building towers 9 stories high and contains 15 units. Sizes range from 1,677 to 3,750 square feet, with various layouts offering 1, 2, 3, and even 5 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary, with a range from $500,000 to $650,000. The most affordable unit sold in the past year was around $260,000. Common amenities make life more enjoyable. The property includes common grounds, reserved parking, and a meeting room for gatherings. An elevator provides easy access to every floor. Residents benefit from services like an answering service, concierge support, and an exercise room for fitness routines. The library also adds a nice touch for those who enjoy reading. Units average about 50 days on the market before selling. The average closed price is $297,500, and the average price per square foot is $97. These pricing trends indicate a stable market within the building. The units vary in size and design, which offers options for different preferences. Nearby schools like Yeshivas Toras Simcha, Auburn School, and True Love Ministry Academy serve families well. The building's location supports access to both green spaces and urban ventures. This makes it an interesting choice for anyone looking for a blend of nature and city life.
1 Slade Ave sits in Baltimore, at the junction of Liberty Road and Essex Road. This high-rise building provides a nice view of the golf course and surrounding trees. Residents enjoy a scenic garden view, adding a pleasant touch to the location. The nearby Gwynns Falls River enhances the area’s appeal. Built in 1972, the building towers 9 stories high and contains 15 units. Sizes range from 1,677 to 3,750 square feet, with various layouts offering 1, 2, 3, and even 5 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary, with a range from $500,000 to $650,000. The most affordable unit sold in the past year was around $260,000. Common amenities make life more enjoyable. The property includes common grounds, reserved parking, and a meeting room for gatherings. An elevator provides easy access to every floor. Residents benefit from services like an answering service, concierge support, and an exercise room for fitness routines. The library also adds a nice touch for those who enjoy reading. Units average about 50 days on the market before selling. The average closed price is $297,500, and the average price per square foot is $97. These pricing trends indicate a stable market within the building. The units vary in size and design, which offers options for different preferences. Nearby schools like Yeshivas Toras Simcha, Auburn School, and True Love Ministry Academy serve families well. The building's location supports access to both green spaces and urban ventures. This makes it an interesting choice for anyone looking for a blend of nature and city life.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304 | 2511 | 2 | 3 | 2026-10-05 MLS#: MDBC2147770 | Closed | $150,000 | ||
| 203 | 2511 | 2 | 3 | 2026-09-09 MLS#: MDBC2164532 | Closed | $132,500 | ||
| 801 | 3750 | 2 | 3 | 2025-09-18 MLS#: MDBC2130374 | Closed | $500,000 | ||
| 803 | 2511 | 2 | 3 | 2025-05-27 MLS#: MDBC2124658 | Closed | $260,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
2511 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-09 | Closed | $132,500 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
2511 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | Closed | $150,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
3750 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-18 | Closed | $500,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
2511 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-27 | Closed | $260,000 |
Life at 1 Slade Ave is complemented by an array of amenities that add to your comfort and convenience. You’ll enjoy access to common grounds that are perfect for relaxation or social gatherings. There's also assigned parking, which eliminates the typical hunt for a spot after a long day. Need to catch up on work? The building features a meeting room and a cozy library for peaceful study sessions. For fitness buffs, an exercise room awaits to help you stay active, while a concierge service ensures you have help whenever you need it. Imagine having a cable connection already available and extra storage for your personal items—this building really has it all!
Life at 1 Slade Ave is complemented by an array of amenities that add to your comfort and convenience. You’ll enjoy access to common grounds that are perfect for relaxation or social gatherings. There's also assigned parking, which eliminates the typical hunt for a spot after a long day. Need to catch up on work? The building features a meeting room and a cozy library for peaceful study sessions. For fitness buffs, an exercise room awaits to help you stay active, while a concierge service ensures you have help whenever you need it. Imagine having a cable connection already available and extra storage for your personal items—this building really has it all!
Exercise Room
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
Good news! There are no restrictive policies noted for residents of 1 Slade Ave, so you can feel at home without unnecessary guidelines hanging over you. It’s a welcoming environment ideal for anyone looking to enjoy their space freely.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Slade Ave | $97/sqft. | - |
| 130 Slade Ave | $90/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6606 Park Heights Ave | $56/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 4411 Falls Bridge Dr | $160/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 8813 Stone Ridge Cir | $154/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 5712 Roland Ave | $197/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.32% are children aged 0–14, 19.91% are young adults between 15–29, 19% are adults aged 30–44, 15.19% are in the 45–59 range and 25.58% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.15% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.6%, walking around 3.56%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.42% of units owner occupied and 40.58% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.08% are single family homes and 13.06% are multi family units. Around 37.83% are single-person households, while 62.17% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.19% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.11% have high school or college education. Another 5.05% hold diplomas while 22.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.49% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.32% are children aged 0–14, 19.91% are young adults between 15–29, 19% are adults aged 30–44, 15.19% are in the 45–59 range and 25.58% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.15% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.6%, walking around 3.56%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.42% of units owner occupied and 40.58% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.08% are single family homes and 13.06% are multi family units. Around 37.83% are single-person households, while 62.17% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.19% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.11% have high school or college education. Another 5.05% hold diplomas while 22.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.49% with other types of qualifications.
20.32% (0 - 14 years old)
19.91% (15 - 29 years old)
19% (30 - 44 years old)
15.19% (45 - 59 years old)
25.58% (60+ years old)
8.6%
Transit
3.56%
Walk
75.15%
Drive
0%
Bike
59.42%
Owner Occupied
40.58%
Rental Units
20.08%
Single Family
13.06%
Multi Family
37.83%
Single Person
62.17%
Multi Person