HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
196 E Main St, Avon, MA, 02322
UNIT SIZE RANGE
365-983 sqft
196 E Main St, Avon, MA, 02322
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | 630 | 2 | 1 | 159 | 2014-02-27 MLS#: 71586736 | Closed | $94,900 | |
| C | 641 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 2007-09-05 MLS#: 70602519 | Closed | $179,500 | |
| A | 669 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 2007-08-27 MLS#: 70602528 | Closed | $155,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
669 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2007-08-27 | Closed | $155,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
630 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-02-27 | Closed | $94,900 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
641 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2007-09-05 | Closed | $179,500 |
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 196 E Main St | - | - |
| 719 S. Franklin Street | $402/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 610 So Franklin St | $350/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| Canterbury Crossing Condominiums | $344/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 502 Oak Ln | $321/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 502 Oak Ln | $321/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.93% are children aged 0–14, 18.47% are young adults between 15–29, 20.29% are adults aged 30–44, 20.39% are in the 45–59 range and 26.92% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.28% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.71%, walking around 4.33%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.22% of units owner occupied and 19.78% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.78% are single family homes and 11.79% are multi family units. Around 28.17% are single-person households, while 71.83% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.17% have high school or college education. Another 14.2% hold diplomas while 7.26% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.92% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.93% are children aged 0–14, 18.47% are young adults between 15–29, 20.29% are adults aged 30–44, 20.39% are in the 45–59 range and 26.92% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.28% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.71%, walking around 4.33%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.22% of units owner occupied and 19.78% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.78% are single family homes and 11.79% are multi family units. Around 28.17% are single-person households, while 71.83% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.17% have high school or college education. Another 14.2% hold diplomas while 7.26% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.92% with other types of qualifications.
13.93% (0 - 14 years old)
18.47% (15 - 29 years old)
20.29% (30 - 44 years old)
20.39% (45 - 59 years old)
26.92% (60+ years old)
9.71%
Transit
4.33%
Walk
79.28%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
80.22%
Owner Occupied
19.78%
Rental Units
30.78%
Single Family
11.79%
Multi Family
28.17%
Single Person
71.83%
Multi Person