HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2121 Hwy 12 115, Ashland City, TN, 37015
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,234-1,368 sqft
2121 Hwy 12 # 115 sits in Ashland City, just near the intersection of Highway 49 and Highway 13. The building offers easy access to the Cumberland River, which adds a pleasant touch to the surroundings. This area connects well to both local roads and nearby highways, making travel straightforward. Constructed in 1998, this low-rise building has 8 townhouse units. Sizes range from 1,234 to 1,368 square feet. Each unit provides either 1 or 2 bedrooms. This range supports different living needs and gives options for buyers. Prices for these units vary from $184,000 to $239,900. An inviting community atmosphere exists with amenities like a pool and clubhouse. These common areas promote neighborly connections and outdoor relaxation. Residents can enjoy sunny days by the pool or socialize in the clubhouse. Nearby grocery stores, retail shops, and restaurants add to daily comforts. The average price per square foot gives a measured understanding of unit values. Buyers can compare prices when exploring options in the area. This building spends days on the market depending on the season and demand. Each unit offers benefits for an active lifestyle while maintaining a sense of home. The structure presents practical designs in a neighborhood feel. The layout supports comfortable living alongside the advantages of community amenities. The building’s location strikes a balance between city access and quiet residential life. It allows for easy commutes and leisure time in nearby natural spaces.
2121 Hwy 12 115, Ashland City, TN, 37015
2121 Hwy 12 # 115 sits in Ashland City, just near the intersection of Highway 49 and Highway 13. The building offers easy access to the Cumberland River, which adds a pleasant touch to the surroundings. This area connects well to both local roads and nearby highways, making travel straightforward. Constructed in 1998, this low-rise building has 8 townhouse units. Sizes range from 1,234 to 1,368 square feet. Each unit provides either 1 or 2 bedrooms. This range supports different living needs and gives options for buyers. Prices for these units vary from $184,000 to $239,900. An inviting community atmosphere exists with amenities like a pool and clubhouse. These common areas promote neighborly connections and outdoor relaxation. Residents can enjoy sunny days by the pool or socialize in the clubhouse. Nearby grocery stores, retail shops, and restaurants add to daily comforts. The average price per square foot gives a measured understanding of unit values. Buyers can compare prices when exploring options in the area. This building spends days on the market depending on the season and demand. Each unit offers benefits for an active lifestyle while maintaining a sense of home. The structure presents practical designs in a neighborhood feel. The layout supports comfortable living alongside the advantages of community amenities. The building’s location strikes a balance between city access and quiet residential life. It allows for easy commutes and leisure time in nearby natural spaces.
2121 Hwy 12 # 115 sits in Ashland City, just near the intersection of Highway 49 and Highway 13. The building offers easy access to the Cumberland River, which adds a pleasant touch to the surroundings. This area connects well to both local roads and nearby highways, making travel straightforward. Constructed in 1998, this low-rise building has 8 townhouse units. Sizes range from 1,234 to 1,368 square feet. Each unit provides either 1 or 2 bedrooms. This range supports different living needs and gives options for buyers. Prices for these units vary from $184,000 to $239,900. An inviting community atmosphere exists with amenities like a pool and clubhouse. These common areas promote neighborly connections and outdoor relaxation. Residents can enjoy sunny days by the pool or socialize in the clubhouse. Nearby grocery stores, retail shops, and restaurants add to daily comforts. The average price per square foot gives a measured understanding of unit values. Buyers can compare prices when exploring options in the area. This building spends days on the market depending on the season and demand. Each unit offers benefits for an active lifestyle while maintaining a sense of home. The structure presents practical designs in a neighborhood feel. The layout supports comfortable living alongside the advantages of community amenities. The building’s location strikes a balance between city access and quiet residential life. It allows for easy commutes and leisure time in nearby natural spaces.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 1318 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 2022-07-08 MLS#: 2392127 | Closed | $233,500 | |
| 139 | 1318 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 2019-02-01 MLS#: 1995684 | Closed | $135,000 | |
| 69 | 1284 | 2 | 2 | 61 | 2018-12-09 MLS#: 1982839 | Closed | $139,900 | |
| 89 | 1318 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 2018-07-23 MLS#: 1941477 | Closed | $132,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1318 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-08 | Closed | $233,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1318 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-01 | Closed | $135,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1284 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-09 | Closed | $139,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1318 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-23 | Closed | $132,500 |
Living here offers some wonderful amenities. You can relax by the pool, soaking up the sun on warm days. The pool area is perfect for unwinding after a long day or enjoying a fun afternoon with friends. There's also a clubhouse where you can gather with neighbors. This inviting space is great for hosting events or simply enjoying a quiet afternoon with your favorite book. The combination of the pool and clubhouse creates a welcoming atmosphere for all residents.
Living here offers some wonderful amenities. You can relax by the pool, soaking up the sun on warm days. The pool area is perfect for unwinding after a long day or enjoying a fun afternoon with friends. There's also a clubhouse where you can gather with neighbors. This inviting space is great for hosting events or simply enjoying a quiet afternoon with your favorite book. The combination of the pool and clubhouse creates a welcoming atmosphere for all residents.
Pool
Clubhouse
The building focuses on creating a friendly and orderly environment for everyone. You can enjoy living here without worrying about strict policies getting in the way of your comfort. Residents appreciate this relaxed approach, allowing them to feel at home immediately. This is a great place for individuals and families alike. You can settle in and create lasting memories in your new condo. Enjoy your new lifestyle in this friendly community, designed to meet your needs and preferences effortlessly. Feel free to explore everything this lovely building has to offer.
The building focuses on creating a friendly and orderly environment for everyone. You can enjoy living here without worrying about strict policies getting in the way of your comfort. Residents appreciate this relaxed approach, allowing them to feel at home immediately. This is a great place for individuals and families alike. You can settle in and create lasting memories in your new condo. Enjoy your new lifestyle in this friendly community, designed to meet your needs and preferences effortlessly. Feel free to explore everything this lovely building has to offer.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2121 Hwy 12 # 115 | - | - |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.85% are children aged 0–14, 16.94% are young adults between 15–29, 23.03% are adults aged 30–44, 21.64% are in the 45–59 range and 19.54% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.66% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 86.64% of units owner occupied and 13.36% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 43.51% are single family homes and 9.78% are multi family units. Around 21.86% are single-person households, while 78.14% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 10.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 44.77% have high school or college education. Another 4.72% hold diplomas while 6.38% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.01% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.85% are children aged 0–14, 16.94% are young adults between 15–29, 23.03% are adults aged 30–44, 21.64% are in the 45–59 range and 19.54% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.66% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 86.64% of units owner occupied and 13.36% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 43.51% are single family homes and 9.78% are multi family units. Around 21.86% are single-person households, while 78.14% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 10.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 44.77% have high school or college education. Another 4.72% hold diplomas while 6.38% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.01% with other types of qualifications.
18.85% (0 - 14 years old)
16.94% (15 - 29 years old)
23.03% (30 - 44 years old)
21.64% (45 - 59 years old)
19.54% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0%
Walk
90.66%
Drive
0%
Bike
86.64%
Owner Occupied
13.36%
Rental Units
43.51%
Single Family
9.78%
Multi Family
21.86%
Single Person
78.14%
Multi Person