HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
16 Arizona Ter, Arlington, MA, 02474
UNIT SIZE RANGE
459-638 sqft
16 Arizona Ter, Arlington, MA, 02474
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 588 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 2025-06-06 MLS#: 73371569 | Closed | $360,000 | |
| 3 | 584 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 2022-12-22 MLS#: 73055222 | Closed | $258,000 | |
| 1 | 459 | 1 | 1 | 134 | 2010-06-03 MLS#: 71021252 | Closed | $120,000 | |
| 4,16 | 586 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 1999-09-30 MLS#: 30336518 | Closed | $71,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
459 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2010-06-03 | Closed | $120,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
584 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-22 | Closed | $258,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
586 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1999-09-30 | Closed | $71,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
588 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-06 | Closed | $360,000 |
Pool
Laundry
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Arizona Ter | $613/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Brookside Condominiums | $679/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 17 Arizona Ter | $679/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 6 Arizona Ter | $475/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Brookside Condominiums | $660/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Brookside Condominiums | $634/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.42% are children aged 0–14, 34.16% are young adults between 15–29, 24.21% are adults aged 30–44, 14.2% are in the 45–59 range and 16.02% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 44.47% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.75%, walking around 9.32%, biking around 4.83%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.89% of units are rented and 40.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.12% are single family homes and 3.85% are multi family units. Around 35.68% are single-person households, while 64.32% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.81% have high school or college education. Another 2.93% hold diplomas while 33.57% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.82% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.42% are children aged 0–14, 34.16% are young adults between 15–29, 24.21% are adults aged 30–44, 14.2% are in the 45–59 range and 16.02% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 44.47% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.75%, walking around 9.32%, biking around 4.83%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.89% of units are rented and 40.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.12% are single family homes and 3.85% are multi family units. Around 35.68% are single-person households, while 64.32% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.81% have high school or college education. Another 2.93% hold diplomas while 33.57% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.82% with other types of qualifications.
11.42% (0 - 14 years old)
34.16% (15 - 29 years old)
24.21% (30 - 44 years old)
14.2% (45 - 59 years old)
16.02% (60+ years old)
20.75%
Transit
9.32%
Walk
44.47%
Drive
4.83%
Bike
40.11%
Owner Occupied
59.89%
Rental Units
28.12%
Single Family
3.85%
Multi Family
35.68%
Single Person
64.32%
Multi Person