HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
731 Wynnewood Rd, Ardmore, PA, 19003
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,505-2,310 sqft
731 Wynnewood Rd sits in Ardmore, Pennsylvania. The building stands near the intersection of W Chester Pike and Township Line Road, making it relatively accessible. The Delaware River flows nearby, adding to the area's charm. This low-rise structure was built in 1983 and offers a neighborhood feel. The building has 8 units that range in size from 1,505 to 2,310 square feet. There are options for 2 and 3 bedrooms. Prices for the homes are between $500,000 and $510,000. The average unit offers a spacious layout, making it suitable for various lifestyles. Common grounds feature space for outdoor activities or relaxation. Nearby, Coach Chadwin Basketball Academy provides recreational options for sports enthusiasts. Pak Yue Chinese Restaurant and Lavi offer local dining experiences within a short drive. Parking is available for residents, helping to alleviate some of the challenges of urban living. The area has a blend of residential and commercial spots, contributing to daily convenience. Building architecture matches the neighborhood while maintaining a classic look. A community-oriented atmosphere makes this location appealing. The combination of unit sizes and bedroom offerings caters to families, couples, or individuals. The nearby attractions and amenities create a well-rounded living experience.
731 Wynnewood Rd, Ardmore, PA, 19003
731 Wynnewood Rd sits in Ardmore, Pennsylvania. The building stands near the intersection of W Chester Pike and Township Line Road, making it relatively accessible. The Delaware River flows nearby, adding to the area's charm. This low-rise structure was built in 1983 and offers a neighborhood feel. The building has 8 units that range in size from 1,505 to 2,310 square feet. There are options for 2 and 3 bedrooms. Prices for the homes are between $500,000 and $510,000. The average unit offers a spacious layout, making it suitable for various lifestyles. Common grounds feature space for outdoor activities or relaxation. Nearby, Coach Chadwin Basketball Academy provides recreational options for sports enthusiasts. Pak Yue Chinese Restaurant and Lavi offer local dining experiences within a short drive. Parking is available for residents, helping to alleviate some of the challenges of urban living. The area has a blend of residential and commercial spots, contributing to daily convenience. Building architecture matches the neighborhood while maintaining a classic look. A community-oriented atmosphere makes this location appealing. The combination of unit sizes and bedroom offerings caters to families, couples, or individuals. The nearby attractions and amenities create a well-rounded living experience.
731 Wynnewood Rd sits in Ardmore, Pennsylvania. The building stands near the intersection of W Chester Pike and Township Line Road, making it relatively accessible. The Delaware River flows nearby, adding to the area's charm. This low-rise structure was built in 1983 and offers a neighborhood feel. The building has 8 units that range in size from 1,505 to 2,310 square feet. There are options for 2 and 3 bedrooms. Prices for the homes are between $500,000 and $510,000. The average unit offers a spacious layout, making it suitable for various lifestyles. Common grounds feature space for outdoor activities or relaxation. Nearby, Coach Chadwin Basketball Academy provides recreational options for sports enthusiasts. Pak Yue Chinese Restaurant and Lavi offer local dining experiences within a short drive. Parking is available for residents, helping to alleviate some of the challenges of urban living. The area has a blend of residential and commercial spots, contributing to daily convenience. Building architecture matches the neighborhood while maintaining a classic look. A community-oriented atmosphere makes this location appealing. The combination of unit sizes and bedroom offerings caters to families, couples, or individuals. The nearby attractions and amenities create a well-rounded living experience.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 1778 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2026-10-15 MLS#: PADE2123972 | Closed | $597,000 | |
| 2 | 1748 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2026-05-21 MLS#: PADE2113438 | Closed | $551,000 | |
| 37 | 1748 | 3 | 3 | 115 | 2016-10-31 MLS#: 1003918869 | Closed | $315,000 | |
| 32 | 1748 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2016-03-10 MLS#: 1003911371 | Closed | $295,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1778 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Closed | $597,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1748 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | Closed | $551,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1748 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-10 | Closed | $295,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1748 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-31 | Closed | $315,000 |
This condo building offers charming common grounds for residents to enjoy. These shared spaces create a sense of community and are perfect for relaxing or socializing with your neighbors. Imagine unwinding in beautiful outdoor areas that invite you to enjoy fresh air and nature. Whether you’re reading a book or sipping coffee, these grounds provide a peaceful retreat. They’re great for casual meet-ups or simply finding a spot to reflect. The design encourages residents to connect and appreciate the outdoor ambiance together.
This condo building offers charming common grounds for residents to enjoy. These shared spaces create a sense of community and are perfect for relaxing or socializing with your neighbors. Imagine unwinding in beautiful outdoor areas that invite you to enjoy fresh air and nature. Whether you’re reading a book or sipping coffee, these grounds provide a peaceful retreat. They’re great for casual meet-ups or simply finding a spot to reflect. The design encourages residents to connect and appreciate the outdoor ambiance together.
Security System
The building has friendly policies that ensure a harmonious living environment. It sets certain restrictions to maintain peace among residents. It also has a clear number limit for occupants to prevent overcrowding. If you have pets, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. However, size limits for dogs do apply, ensuring that all furry friends fit well in their homes. Keeping these guidelines in mind will help foster a positive atmosphere for everyone. Overall, these policies support a respectful community, making it a great place to call home.
The building has friendly policies that ensure a harmonious living environment. It sets certain restrictions to maintain peace among residents. It also has a clear number limit for occupants to prevent overcrowding. If you have pets, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. However, size limits for dogs do apply, ensuring that all furry friends fit well in their homes. Keeping these guidelines in mind will help foster a positive atmosphere for everyone. Overall, these policies support a respectful community, making it a great place to call home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 731 Wynnewood Rd | - | - |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1001 City Ave | $153/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 922 Montgomery Ave | $433/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Ardmore is a Main Line suburb of Philadelphia with a lively town center. The area has shops, cafes, and a long-standing shopping square that hosts seasonal events. It features parks and green spaces for walks and recreation programs. The district supports local arts with a music hall, small galleries, and regular community performances. You can find grocers, banks, and commercial services nearby. Regional rail and several bus lines provide frequent transportation, and drivers use major roadways to reach downtown Philadelphia and nearby suburbs. The area mixes local shops, culture, and transit in a compact setting.
Ardmore is a Main Line suburb of Philadelphia with a lively town center. The area has shops, cafes, and a long-standing shopping square that hosts seasonal events. It features parks and green spaces for walks and recreation programs. The district supports local arts with a music hall, small galleries, and regular community performances. You can find grocers, banks, and commercial services nearby. Regional rail and several bus lines provide frequent transportation, and drivers use major roadways to reach downtown Philadelphia and nearby suburbs. The area mixes local shops, culture, and transit in a compact setting.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.87% are children aged 0–14, 15.13% are young adults between 15–29, 25.32% are adults aged 30–44, 17.66% are in the 45–59 range and 21.02% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 67.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.21%, walking around 3.65%, biking around 0.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.37% of units owner occupied and 26.63% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.96% are single family homes and 7.72% are multi family units. Around 28.61% are single-person households, while 71.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.71% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.26% have high school or college education. Another 3.68% hold diplomas while 31.98% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.37% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.87% are children aged 0–14, 15.13% are young adults between 15–29, 25.32% are adults aged 30–44, 17.66% are in the 45–59 range and 21.02% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 67.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.21%, walking around 3.65%, biking around 0.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.37% of units owner occupied and 26.63% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.96% are single family homes and 7.72% are multi family units. Around 28.61% are single-person households, while 71.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.71% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.26% have high school or college education. Another 3.68% hold diplomas while 31.98% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.37% with other types of qualifications.
20.87% (0 - 14 years old)
15.13% (15 - 29 years old)
25.32% (30 - 44 years old)
17.66% (45 - 59 years old)
21.02% (60+ years old)
9.21%
Transit
3.65%
Walk
67.63%
Drive
0.24%
Bike
73.37%
Owner Occupied
26.63%
Rental Units
29.96%
Single Family
7.72%
Multi Family
28.61%
Single Person
71.39%
Multi Person