HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
934 Governors Ct, Antioch, TN, 37013
UNIT SIZE RANGE
675-963 sqft
934 Governors Ct is located in Antioch, TN, close to the crossroads of Nolensville Pike and Edmondson Pike. This low-rise building stands out in the community with 12 units, offering scenic views of Bluff Valley. The property sits near the shores of J. Percy Priest Lake, adding to the tranquil atmosphere. Built in 2019, the building presents modern architectural traits. Each unit showcases open floor plans and spacious bedrooms, complete with walk-in closets. Many residences feature private balconies, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, enhancing daily comfort and style. Unit sizes range from 675 to 963 square feet, with prices between $282,000 and $296,000. The average closed price over the past year was about $282,000, translating to an average price per square foot of $308. Units typically spend about 153 days on the market before selling. Nearby amenities enrich the living experience. Residents have quick access to shopping centers, various restaurants like Blu Fig and Bricks Cafe, and grocery options such as Sugar Valley Market. Fitness centers and community parks lie within a short drive, promoting an active lifestyle. The community around 934 Governors Ct feels small and inviting. It maintains a safe and quiet atmosphere, making it appealing for those looking for a peaceful environment. Proximity to Lennox Village, Brentwood, and Downtown Nashville adds convenience, with easy access to I-65 and I-24. Overall, the building combines modern residences with neighborhood charm. The natural surroundings and wildlife views create a relaxing space for its inhabitants. Living here provides a blend of comfort and connection to the greater Nashville area.
934 Governors Ct, Antioch, TN, 37013
934 Governors Ct is located in Antioch, TN, close to the crossroads of Nolensville Pike and Edmondson Pike. This low-rise building stands out in the community with 12 units, offering scenic views of Bluff Valley. The property sits near the shores of J. Percy Priest Lake, adding to the tranquil atmosphere. Built in 2019, the building presents modern architectural traits. Each unit showcases open floor plans and spacious bedrooms, complete with walk-in closets. Many residences feature private balconies, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, enhancing daily comfort and style. Unit sizes range from 675 to 963 square feet, with prices between $282,000 and $296,000. The average closed price over the past year was about $282,000, translating to an average price per square foot of $308. Units typically spend about 153 days on the market before selling. Nearby amenities enrich the living experience. Residents have quick access to shopping centers, various restaurants like Blu Fig and Bricks Cafe, and grocery options such as Sugar Valley Market. Fitness centers and community parks lie within a short drive, promoting an active lifestyle. The community around 934 Governors Ct feels small and inviting. It maintains a safe and quiet atmosphere, making it appealing for those looking for a peaceful environment. Proximity to Lennox Village, Brentwood, and Downtown Nashville adds convenience, with easy access to I-65 and I-24. Overall, the building combines modern residences with neighborhood charm. The natural surroundings and wildlife views create a relaxing space for its inhabitants. Living here provides a blend of comfort and connection to the greater Nashville area.
934 Governors Ct is located in Antioch, TN, close to the crossroads of Nolensville Pike and Edmondson Pike. This low-rise building stands out in the community with 12 units, offering scenic views of Bluff Valley. The property sits near the shores of J. Percy Priest Lake, adding to the tranquil atmosphere. Built in 2019, the building presents modern architectural traits. Each unit showcases open floor plans and spacious bedrooms, complete with walk-in closets. Many residences feature private balconies, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, enhancing daily comfort and style. Unit sizes range from 675 to 963 square feet, with prices between $282,000 and $296,000. The average closed price over the past year was about $282,000, translating to an average price per square foot of $308. Units typically spend about 153 days on the market before selling. Nearby amenities enrich the living experience. Residents have quick access to shopping centers, various restaurants like Blu Fig and Bricks Cafe, and grocery options such as Sugar Valley Market. Fitness centers and community parks lie within a short drive, promoting an active lifestyle. The community around 934 Governors Ct feels small and inviting. It maintains a safe and quiet atmosphere, making it appealing for those looking for a peaceful environment. Proximity to Lennox Village, Brentwood, and Downtown Nashville adds convenience, with easy access to I-65 and I-24. Overall, the building combines modern residences with neighborhood charm. The natural surroundings and wildlife views create a relaxing space for its inhabitants. Living here provides a blend of comfort and connection to the greater Nashville area.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202 | 675 | 1 | 1 | 88 | 2026-05-28 MLS#: 3137120 | Closed | $246,000 | |
| 111 | 917 | 2 | 2 | 136 | 2025-04-14 MLS#: 2765136 | Closed | $282,000 | |
| 308 | 917 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 2023-11-01 MLS#: 2576342 | Closed | $270,000 | |
| 105 | 963 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 2023-04-11 MLS#: 2490883 | Closed | $280,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
963 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-11 | Closed | $280,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
917 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-14 | Closed | $282,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
675 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-28 | Closed | $246,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
917 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-01 | Closed | $270,000 |
While the specific amenities in this condo building were not detailed, living in a newer development often comes with delightful perks. Think of expansive common areas where neighbors can mingle, an environmentally friendly design promoting lower utilities, or even community spaces perfect for hosting get-togethers. The essence of condo living often blends comfort with social interactions, presenting a lifestyle ripe for building new connections.
While the specific amenities in this condo building were not detailed, living in a newer development often comes with delightful perks. Think of expansive common areas where neighbors can mingle, an environmentally friendly design promoting lower utilities, or even community spaces perfect for hosting get-togethers. The essence of condo living often blends comfort with social interactions, presenting a lifestyle ripe for building new connections.
Fire Alarm
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
In a world of regulations, 934 Governors Ct boasts a straightforward approach to policies. With a welcoming atmosphere that prioritizes community, this building encourages a friendly ambiance where neighbors can engage and support one another. It's particularly inviting for first-time home buyers looking to feel at home right away.
In a world of regulations, 934 Governors Ct boasts a straightforward approach to policies. With a welcoming atmosphere that prioritizes community, this building encourages a friendly ambiance where neighbors can engage and support one another. It's particularly inviting for first-time home buyers looking to feel at home right away.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 934 Governors Ct | $296/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 934 Governors Ct | $365/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 8501 Burnham Ln | $204/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 8441 Callabee Way Sw | $236/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8431 Callabee Way | $218/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 8601 Peckham Ln | $228/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.64% are children aged 0–14, 17.51% are young adults between 15–29, 32.74% are adults aged 30–44, 17.91% are in the 45–59 range and 12.21% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 73.53% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.18%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.2% of units owner occupied and 36.8% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.72% are single family homes and 8.21% are multi family units. Around 31.53% are single-person households, while 68.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.21% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.25% have high school or college education. Another 3.5% hold diplomas while 23.07% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.96% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.64% are children aged 0–14, 17.51% are young adults between 15–29, 32.74% are adults aged 30–44, 17.91% are in the 45–59 range and 12.21% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 73.53% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.18%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.2% of units owner occupied and 36.8% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.72% are single family homes and 8.21% are multi family units. Around 31.53% are single-person households, while 68.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.21% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.25% have high school or college education. Another 3.5% hold diplomas while 23.07% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.96% with other types of qualifications.
19.64% (0 - 14 years old)
17.51% (15 - 29 years old)
32.74% (30 - 44 years old)
17.91% (45 - 59 years old)
12.21% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0.18%
Walk
73.53%
Drive
0%
Bike
63.2%
Owner Occupied
36.8%
Rental Units
23.72%
Single Family
8.21%
Multi Family
31.53%
Single Person
68.47%
Multi Person