High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.01% are children aged 0–14, 14.72% are young adults between 15–29, 15.16% are adults aged 30–44, 27.84% are in the 45–59 range and 28.27% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.38%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 78.54% of units owner occupied and 21.46% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.56% are single family homes and 6.61% are multi family units. Around 41.18% are single-person households, while 58.82% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 12.37% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.74% have high school or college education. Another 7.22% hold diplomas while 6.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.65% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.01% are children aged 0–14, 14.72% are young adults between 15–29, 15.16% are adults aged 30–44, 27.84% are in the 45–59 range and 28.27% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.38%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 78.54% of units owner occupied and 21.46% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.56% are single family homes and 6.61% are multi family units. Around 41.18% are single-person households, while 58.82% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 12.37% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.74% have high school or college education. Another 7.22% hold diplomas while 6.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.65% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
14.01%(0 - 14 years old)
14.72%(15 - 29 years old)
15.16%(30 - 44 years old)
27.84%(45 - 59 years old)
28.27%(60+ years old)
Commute
6.38%
Transit
0%
Walk
86.54%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
78.54%
Owner Occupied
21.46%
Rental Units
Household Types
19.56%
Single Family
6.61%
Multi Family
41.18%
Single Person
58.82%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree12.37%
High School College36.74%
Diploma7.22%
Post Graduate6.01%
Others37.65%
Education
Diploma7.22%
Post Graduate6.01%
Others37.65%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.