High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.53% are children aged 0–14, 23.21% are young adults between 15–29, 15.53% are adults aged 30–44, 23.73% are in the 45–59 range and 21% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.98% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.34%, walking around 0.6%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 80.35% of units owner occupied and 19.65% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.92% are single family homes and 21.17% are multi family units. Around 13.29% are single-person households, while 86.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.35% have high school or college education. Another 13.64% hold diplomas while 16.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.97% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.53% are children aged 0–14, 23.21% are young adults between 15–29, 15.53% are adults aged 30–44, 23.73% are in the 45–59 range and 21% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.98% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.34%, walking around 0.6%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 80.35% of units owner occupied and 19.65% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.92% are single family homes and 21.17% are multi family units. Around 13.29% are single-person households, while 86.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.35% have high school or college education. Another 13.64% hold diplomas while 16.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.97% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
16.53%(0 - 14 years old)
23.21%(15 - 29 years old)
15.53%(30 - 44 years old)
23.73%(45 - 59 years old)
21%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.34%
Transit
0.6%
Walk
85.98%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
Housing Ownership
80.35%
Owner Occupied
19.65%
Rental Units
Household Types
24.92%
Single Family
21.17%
Multi Family
13.29%
Single Person
86.71%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree30.5%
High School College16.35%
Diploma13.64%
Post Graduate16.54%
Others22.97%
Education
Diploma13.64%
Post Graduate16.54%
Others22.97%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.