High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.02% are children aged 0–14, 13.94% are young adults between 15–29, 24.08% are adults aged 30–44, 23.51% are in the 45–59 range and 24.45% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 78.5% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.36%, walking around 1.54%, biking around 2.26%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 54.9% of units owner occupied and 45.1% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.49% are single family homes and 3.89% are multi family units. Around 46.71% are single-person households, while 53.29% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.76% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.46% have high school or college education. Another 9.15% hold diplomas while 17.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.74% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.02% are children aged 0–14, 13.94% are young adults between 15–29, 24.08% are adults aged 30–44, 23.51% are in the 45–59 range and 24.45% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 78.5% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.36%, walking around 1.54%, biking around 2.26%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 54.9% of units owner occupied and 45.1% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.49% are single family homes and 3.89% are multi family units. Around 46.71% are single-person households, while 53.29% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.76% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.46% have high school or college education. Another 9.15% hold diplomas while 17.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.74% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
14.02%(0 - 14 years old)
13.94%(15 - 29 years old)
24.08%(30 - 44 years old)
23.51%(45 - 59 years old)
24.45%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.36%
Transit
1.54%
Walk
78.5%
Drive
2.26%
Bike
Housing Ownership
54.9%
Owner Occupied
45.1%
Rental Units
Household Types
11.49%
Single Family
3.89%
Multi Family
46.71%
Single Person
53.29%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree25.76%
High School College21.46%
Diploma9.15%
Post Graduate17.88%
Others25.74%
Education
Diploma9.15%
Post Graduate17.88%
Others25.74%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.