High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.17% are children aged 0–14, 14.34% are young adults between 15–29, 25.07% are adults aged 30–44, 24.2% are in the 45–59 range and 21.23% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 82.47% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.35%, walking around 1.1%, biking around 1.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 51.76% of units owner occupied and 48.24% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.5% are single family homes and 4.56% are multi family units. Around 42.29% are single-person households, while 57.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.96% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.99% have high school or college education. Another 9.84% hold diplomas while 14.61% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.59% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.17% are children aged 0–14, 14.34% are young adults between 15–29, 25.07% are adults aged 30–44, 24.2% are in the 45–59 range and 21.23% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 82.47% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.35%, walking around 1.1%, biking around 1.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 51.76% of units owner occupied and 48.24% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.5% are single family homes and 4.56% are multi family units. Around 42.29% are single-person households, while 57.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.96% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.99% have high school or college education. Another 9.84% hold diplomas while 14.61% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.59% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
15.17%(0 - 14 years old)
14.34%(15 - 29 years old)
25.07%(30 - 44 years old)
24.2%(45 - 59 years old)
21.23%(60+ years old)
Commute
3.35%
Transit
1.1%
Walk
82.47%
Drive
1.09%
Bike
Housing Ownership
51.76%
Owner Occupied
48.24%
Rental Units
Household Types
15.5%
Single Family
4.56%
Multi Family
42.29%
Single Person
57.71%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree24.96%
High School College23.99%
Diploma9.84%
Post Graduate14.61%
Others26.59%
Education
Diploma9.84%
Post Graduate14.61%
Others26.59%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.