HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
121 Tall Oaks Dr, Weymouth, MA, 02190
UNIT SIZE RANGE
720-1,500 sqft
121 Tall Oaks Dr is located in Weymouth, Massachusetts, within the Magnolia Ridge community and Arbor Hill neighborhood. This low-rise building stands three stories tall and includes 10 condominium units. The building finished construction in 1984. It sits near the intersection of Pond Street and Liberty Street, making it easy to access local roads. Unit sizes vary from 720 to 1,500 square feet. The building offers options with 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Some units may include features like vaulted ceilings and bay windows in bedrooms. The open floor plans enhance living spaces and make interiors feel larger. Hardwood floors in common areas add a polished look. Prices for the units range from $323,000 to $420,000, with an average closed price around $312,000. The average price per square foot is $434. Units typically spend about 74 days on the market. This data gives a solid overview of the current market trends in the building. Amenities contribute to community life and recreation. Residents enjoy access to a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. There are also trails for walking and biking. The region offers easy access to public transportation and highways. Nearby parks and recreation facilities provide additional opportunities for outdoor activities. Schools in the area include Sprinkler Fitters Training Center and Bosse School of Music. This building's location provides many nearby attractions, including shopping, dining, and other community features. The proximity to the Atlantic Ocean adds to the overall charm of the neighborhood, making it a pleasant place to call home.
121 Tall Oaks Dr, Weymouth, MA, 02190
121 Tall Oaks Dr is located in Weymouth, Massachusetts, within the Magnolia Ridge community and Arbor Hill neighborhood. This low-rise building stands three stories tall and includes 10 condominium units. The building finished construction in 1984. It sits near the intersection of Pond Street and Liberty Street, making it easy to access local roads. Unit sizes vary from 720 to 1,500 square feet. The building offers options with 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Some units may include features like vaulted ceilings and bay windows in bedrooms. The open floor plans enhance living spaces and make interiors feel larger. Hardwood floors in common areas add a polished look. Prices for the units range from $323,000 to $420,000, with an average closed price around $312,000. The average price per square foot is $434. Units typically spend about 74 days on the market. This data gives a solid overview of the current market trends in the building. Amenities contribute to community life and recreation. Residents enjoy access to a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. There are also trails for walking and biking. The region offers easy access to public transportation and highways. Nearby parks and recreation facilities provide additional opportunities for outdoor activities. Schools in the area include Sprinkler Fitters Training Center and Bosse School of Music. This building's location provides many nearby attractions, including shopping, dining, and other community features. The proximity to the Atlantic Ocean adds to the overall charm of the neighborhood, making it a pleasant place to call home.
121 Tall Oaks Dr is located in Weymouth, Massachusetts, within the Magnolia Ridge community and Arbor Hill neighborhood. This low-rise building stands three stories tall and includes 10 condominium units. The building finished construction in 1984. It sits near the intersection of Pond Street and Liberty Street, making it easy to access local roads. Unit sizes vary from 720 to 1,500 square feet. The building offers options with 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Some units may include features like vaulted ceilings and bay windows in bedrooms. The open floor plans enhance living spaces and make interiors feel larger. Hardwood floors in common areas add a polished look. Prices for the units range from $323,000 to $420,000, with an average closed price around $312,000. The average price per square foot is $434. Units typically spend about 74 days on the market. This data gives a solid overview of the current market trends in the building. Amenities contribute to community life and recreation. Residents enjoy access to a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. There are also trails for walking and biking. The region offers easy access to public transportation and highways. Nearby parks and recreation facilities provide additional opportunities for outdoor activities. Schools in the area include Sprinkler Fitters Training Center and Bosse School of Music. This building's location provides many nearby attractions, including shopping, dining, and other community features. The proximity to the Atlantic Ocean adds to the overall charm of the neighborhood, making it a pleasant place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 720 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 2025-11-05 MLS#: 73437046 | Closed | $335,000 | |
| F | 720 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 2025-09-04 MLS#: 73394956 | Closed | $312,000 | |
| E | 1060 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 2024-06-03 MLS#: 73222120 | Closed | $420,000 | |
| P | 720 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 2024-04-26 MLS#: 73215301 | Closed | $323,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1060 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-03 | Closed | $420,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
720 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-04 | Closed | $312,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
720 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-26 | Closed | $323,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
720 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-05 | Closed | $335,000 |
This condo building offers a wonderful array of amenities for residents. Enjoy a refreshing dip in the pool or spend lazy afternoons at the clubhouse. If you’re an outdoor lover, there are inviting trails nearby perfect for walking or biking. For sports enthusiasts, you can challenge your friends on the tennis courts or play a round of golf. The location also features easy access to parks and recreation facilities for fun gatherings. Public transportation is close by, making commuting a breeze. If spirituality is important to you, a house of worship is also conveniently nearby.
This condo building offers a wonderful array of amenities for residents. Enjoy a refreshing dip in the pool or spend lazy afternoons at the clubhouse. If you’re an outdoor lover, there are inviting trails nearby perfect for walking or biking. For sports enthusiasts, you can challenge your friends on the tennis courts or play a round of golf. The location also features easy access to parks and recreation facilities for fun gatherings. Public transportation is close by, making commuting a breeze. If spirituality is important to you, a house of worship is also conveniently nearby.
Pool
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Storage
Balcony
The building aims to create a friendly community for all residents. It has specific policies to maintain a pleasant atmosphere. You will find that there are some restrictions in place. This helps ensure that everyone can enjoy their home comfortably. If you are considering moving in, keep in mind that a deposit is required. This helps secure your place in this vibrant community.
The building aims to create a friendly community for all residents. It has specific policies to maintain a pleasant atmosphere. You will find that there are some restrictions in place. This helps ensure that everyone can enjoy their home comfortably. If you are considering moving in, keep in mind that a deposit is required. This helps secure your place in this vibrant community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 121 Tall Oaks Dr | $434/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Magnolia Ridge Ii | $361/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 122- Tall Oaks Dr | $361/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 118 Tall Oaks Dr | $345/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| Magnolia Ridge Complex At Arbor Hill. | $293/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 159 Tall Oaks Dr | $293/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.86% are children aged 0–14, 23.1% are young adults between 15–29, 22.68% are adults aged 30–44, 19.93% are in the 45–59 range and 21.43% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.86% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.9%, walking around 0.61%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.87% of units are rented and 47.13% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.19% are single family homes and 5.95% are multi family units. Around 35.33% are single-person households, while 64.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.43% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.39% have high school or college education. Another 8.86% hold diplomas while 17.09% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.24% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.86% are children aged 0–14, 23.1% are young adults between 15–29, 22.68% are adults aged 30–44, 19.93% are in the 45–59 range and 21.43% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.86% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.9%, walking around 0.61%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.87% of units are rented and 47.13% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.19% are single family homes and 5.95% are multi family units. Around 35.33% are single-person households, while 64.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.43% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.39% have high school or college education. Another 8.86% hold diplomas while 17.09% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.24% with other types of qualifications.
12.86% (0 - 14 years old)
23.1% (15 - 29 years old)
22.68% (30 - 44 years old)
19.93% (45 - 59 years old)
21.43% (60+ years old)
7.9%
Transit
0.61%
Walk
82.86%
Drive
0%
Bike
47.13%
Owner Occupied
52.87%
Rental Units
22.19%
Single Family
5.95%
Multi Family
35.33%
Single Person
64.67%
Multi Person