High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.4% are children aged 0–14, 30.37% are young adults between 15–29, 20.49% are adults aged 30–44, 13.9% are in the 45–59 range and 17.84% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.94% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.03%, walking around 2.33%, biking around 1.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 77.8% of units are rented and 22.2% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.44% are single family homes and 8.4% are multi family units. Around 36.93% are single-person households, while 63.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.19% have high school or college education. Another 10.03% hold diplomas while 8.91% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 38.62% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.4% are children aged 0–14, 30.37% are young adults between 15–29, 20.49% are adults aged 30–44, 13.9% are in the 45–59 range and 17.84% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.94% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.03%, walking around 2.33%, biking around 1.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 77.8% of units are rented and 22.2% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.44% are single family homes and 8.4% are multi family units. Around 36.93% are single-person households, while 63.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.19% have high school or college education. Another 10.03% hold diplomas while 8.91% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 38.62% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
17.4%(0 - 14 years old)
30.37%(15 - 29 years old)
20.49%(30 - 44 years old)
13.9%(45 - 59 years old)
17.84%(60+ years old)
Commute
3.03%
Transit
2.33%
Walk
84.94%
Drive
1.01%
Bike
Housing Ownership
22.2%
Owner Occupied
77.8%
Rental Units
Household Types
23.44%
Single Family
8.4%
Multi Family
36.93%
Single Person
63.07%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree16.26%
High School College26.19%
Diploma10.03%
Post Graduate8.91%
Others38.62%
Education
Diploma10.03%
Post Graduate8.91%
Others38.62%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.