High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.06% are children aged 0–14, 15.45% are young adults between 15–29, 19.26% are adults aged 30–44, 16.15% are in the 45–59 range and 37.09% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 90.52% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.36%, walking around 1.84%, biking around 0.14%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.65% of units owner occupied and 43.35% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.21% are single family homes and 2.51% are multi family units. Around 51.7% are single-person households, while 48.3% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.26% have high school or college education. Another 11.65% hold diplomas while 7.33% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.89% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.06% are children aged 0–14, 15.45% are young adults between 15–29, 19.26% are adults aged 30–44, 16.15% are in the 45–59 range and 37.09% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 90.52% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.36%, walking around 1.84%, biking around 0.14%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.65% of units owner occupied and 43.35% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.21% are single family homes and 2.51% are multi family units. Around 51.7% are single-person households, while 48.3% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.26% have high school or college education. Another 11.65% hold diplomas while 7.33% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.89% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
12.06%(0 - 14 years old)
15.45%(15 - 29 years old)
19.26%(30 - 44 years old)
16.15%(45 - 59 years old)
37.09%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.36%
Transit
1.84%
Walk
90.52%
Drive
0.14%
Bike
Housing Ownership
56.65%
Owner Occupied
43.35%
Rental Units
Household Types
11.21%
Single Family
2.51%
Multi Family
51.7%
Single Person
48.3%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree18.88%
High School College31.26%
Diploma11.65%
Post Graduate7.33%
Others30.89%
Education
Diploma11.65%
Post Graduate7.33%
Others30.89%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.