20983 E Covina Boulevard is located in Covina, California, near the corner of East Covina Boulevard and North Grand Avenue. The building sits in a neighborhood that includes the San Gabriel River within a reasonable distance. This area connects well to local roads, making commuting straightforward.
This low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 11 units. Built in 1984, it features a classic design. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and is sized between 962 and 964 square feet. The layout promotes a comfortable living space for its residents.
Unit prices range from $500,000 to $510,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months is around $510,000. The average closing price stands at $510,000, with the price per square foot averaging $531. Units typically spend about 251 days on the market, reflecting the current demand.
Residents enjoy various amenities within the property. Sidewalks and curbs line the area, providing access to parks, a playground, and relaxation spots like the pool and hot tub. Barbecue areas also offer opportunities for gatherings. Street lights enhance safety and visibility in the neighborhood.
Nearby, residents can find public schooling through Charter Oak Unified School District. Dining options like Oasis Grill Restaurant and Gene’s Grinder provide good local meals. The building blends comfort with community offerings, making it a notable choice in Covina.
20983 E Covina Boulevard is located in Covina, California, near the corner of East Covina Boulevard and North Grand Avenue. The building sits in a neighborhood that includes the San Gabriel River within a reasonable distance. This area connects well to local roads, making commuting straightforward.
This low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 11 units. Built in 1984, it features a classic design. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and is sized between 962 and 964 square feet. The layout promotes a comfortable living space for its residents.
Unit prices range from $500,000 to $510,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months is around $510,000. The average closing price stands at $510,000, with the price per square foot averaging $531. Units typically spend about 251 days on the market, reflecting the current demand.
Residents enjoy various amenities within the property. Sidewalks and curbs line the area, providing access to parks, a playground, and relaxation spots like the pool and hot tub. Barbecue areas also offer opportunities for gatherings. Street lights enhance safety and visibility in the neighborhood.
Nearby, residents can find public schooling through Charter Oak Unified School District. Dining options like Oasis Grill Restaurant and Gene’s Grinder provide good local meals. The building blends comfort with community offerings, making it a notable choice in Covina.
Description
20983 E Covina Boulevard is located in Covina, California, near the corner of East Covina Boulevard and North Grand Avenue. The building sits in a neighborhood that includes the San Gabriel River within a reasonable distance. This area connects well to local roads, making commuting straightforward.
This low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 11 units. Built in 1984, it features a classic design. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and is sized between 962 and 964 square feet. The layout promotes a comfortable living space for its residents.
Unit prices range from $500,000 to $510,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months is around $510,000. The average closing price stands at $510,000, with the price per square foot averaging $531. Units typically spend about 251 days on the market, reflecting the current demand.
Residents enjoy various amenities within the property. Sidewalks and curbs line the area, providing access to parks, a playground, and relaxation spots like the pool and hot tub. Barbecue areas also offer opportunities for gatherings. Street lights enhance safety and visibility in the neighborhood.
Nearby, residents can find public schooling through Charter Oak Unified School District. Dining options like Oasis Grill Restaurant and Gene’s Grinder provide good local meals. The building blends comfort with community offerings, making it a notable choice in Covina.
20983 E Covina Boulevard Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$525,000($546/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$510,000($531/Sqft.)
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price2.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market251 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price2.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market251 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
While the specifics of building policies are not highlighted, it’s essential to feel secure that your new home maintains a pleasant living environment. Generally, condo living offers a laid-back lifestyle with reasonable rules to ensure everyone's comfort.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.52% are children aged 0–14, 17.88% are young adults between 15–29, 21.06% are adults aged 30–44, 21.2% are in the 45–59 range and 22.35% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.11%, walking around 1.66%, biking around 0.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 67.77% of units owner occupied and 32.23% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 35.86% are single family homes and 14.73% are multi family units. Around 18.06% are single-person households, while 81.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.71% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.83% have high school or college education. Another 11.69% hold diplomas while 8.15% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.62% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.52% are children aged 0–14, 17.88% are young adults between 15–29, 21.06% are adults aged 30–44, 21.2% are in the 45–59 range and 22.35% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.11%, walking around 1.66%, biking around 0.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 67.77% of units owner occupied and 32.23% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 35.86% are single family homes and 14.73% are multi family units. Around 18.06% are single-person households, while 81.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.71% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.83% have high school or college education. Another 11.69% hold diplomas while 8.15% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.62% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
17.52%(0 - 14 years old)
17.88%(15 - 29 years old)
21.06%(30 - 44 years old)
21.2%(45 - 59 years old)
22.35%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.11%
Transit
1.66%
Walk
85.64%
Drive
0.18%
Bike
Housing Ownership
67.77%
Owner Occupied
32.23%
Rental Units
Household Types
35.86%
Single Family
14.73%
Multi Family
18.06%
Single Person
81.94%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree21.71%
High School College23.83%
Diploma11.69%
Post Graduate8.15%
Others34.62%
Education
Diploma11.69%
Post Graduate8.15%
Others34.62%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.