HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
75 Grove St, Wellesley, MA, 02482
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,078-1,921 sqft
75 Grove St is located in Wellesley, near the intersection of Worcester Street and Cedar Street. The area benefits from a vibrant community setting and green spaces, with views of trees and expansive lawns. The nearby Charles River adds a scenic backdrop for outdoor activities. The building has one story and contains 40 condominium units. Completed in 1973, sizes range from 1,078 to 1,921 square feet. Units come with either 1 or 2 bedrooms designed for comfort and accessibility. The layout includes spacious living areas and options for private patios or balconies. Sales prices for units range from $1,300,000 to $1,350,000. This pricing reflects the building’s appeal and the desirable location. These units have generous proportions, catering to various lifestyles and preferences. The average price per square foot remains competitive in the Wellesley market. The building offers plenty of shared amenities for all residents. A cobblestone courtyard and lush grounds create a great atmosphere. On-site, residents find a clubroom, pool, and sauna. The availability of trails, tennis courts, and golf nearby enriches outdoor recreational options. Public transportation makes commuting straightforward, with easy access to highways. Educational institutions such as Bilello Robert S Educational Center and Hunnewell Elementary School are close by. Dining options include local favorites, like Amarin II Inc, ensuring convenient meal choices for residents.
75 Grove St, Wellesley, MA, 02482
75 Grove St is located in Wellesley, near the intersection of Worcester Street and Cedar Street. The area benefits from a vibrant community setting and green spaces, with views of trees and expansive lawns. The nearby Charles River adds a scenic backdrop for outdoor activities. The building has one story and contains 40 condominium units. Completed in 1973, sizes range from 1,078 to 1,921 square feet. Units come with either 1 or 2 bedrooms designed for comfort and accessibility. The layout includes spacious living areas and options for private patios or balconies. Sales prices for units range from $1,300,000 to $1,350,000. This pricing reflects the building’s appeal and the desirable location. These units have generous proportions, catering to various lifestyles and preferences. The average price per square foot remains competitive in the Wellesley market. The building offers plenty of shared amenities for all residents. A cobblestone courtyard and lush grounds create a great atmosphere. On-site, residents find a clubroom, pool, and sauna. The availability of trails, tennis courts, and golf nearby enriches outdoor recreational options. Public transportation makes commuting straightforward, with easy access to highways. Educational institutions such as Bilello Robert S Educational Center and Hunnewell Elementary School are close by. Dining options include local favorites, like Amarin II Inc, ensuring convenient meal choices for residents.
75 Grove St is located in Wellesley, near the intersection of Worcester Street and Cedar Street. The area benefits from a vibrant community setting and green spaces, with views of trees and expansive lawns. The nearby Charles River adds a scenic backdrop for outdoor activities. The building has one story and contains 40 condominium units. Completed in 1973, sizes range from 1,078 to 1,921 square feet. Units come with either 1 or 2 bedrooms designed for comfort and accessibility. The layout includes spacious living areas and options for private patios or balconies. Sales prices for units range from $1,300,000 to $1,350,000. This pricing reflects the building’s appeal and the desirable location. These units have generous proportions, catering to various lifestyles and preferences. The average price per square foot remains competitive in the Wellesley market. The building offers plenty of shared amenities for all residents. A cobblestone courtyard and lush grounds create a great atmosphere. On-site, residents find a clubroom, pool, and sauna. The availability of trails, tennis courts, and golf nearby enriches outdoor recreational options. Public transportation makes commuting straightforward, with easy access to highways. Educational institutions such as Bilello Robert S Educational Center and Hunnewell Elementary School are close by. Dining options include local favorites, like Amarin II Inc, ensuring convenient meal choices for residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 228 | 1522 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 2025-11-13 MLS#: 73439504 | Closed | $1,300,000 | |
| 124 | 1468 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 2025-10-09 MLS#: 73418181 | Closed | $1,340,000 | |
| 429 | 1774 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 2024-08-21 MLS#: 73262038 | Closed | $1,350,000 | |
| 231 | 1497 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 2024-05-06 MLS#: 73221244 | Closed | $1,400,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1468 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-09 | Closed | $1,340,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1522 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-13 | Closed | $1,300,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1497 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-06 | Closed | $1,400,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1774 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-21 | Closed | $1,350,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that enhance your living experience. Enjoy a refreshing swim in the pool or relax at the sauna after a long day. The building also features a clubroom where you can gather with friends or neighbors. If you love staying active, take advantage of the nearby golf course and tennis courts. For families, a playground offers a safe space for children to play and enjoy the outdoors. You can also explore the beautiful trails and conservation areas nearby for a peaceful walk. Cycling enthusiasts will appreciate the bike path that runs along the community. With easy highway access and public transportation nearby, commuting is convenient. Plus, there's a park and a garden area where you can unwind and connect with nature.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that enhance your living experience. Enjoy a refreshing swim in the pool or relax at the sauna after a long day. The building also features a clubroom where you can gather with friends or neighbors. If you love staying active, take advantage of the nearby golf course and tennis courts. For families, a playground offers a safe space for children to play and enjoy the outdoors. You can also explore the beautiful trails and conservation areas nearby for a peaceful walk. Cycling enthusiasts will appreciate the bike path that runs along the community. With easy highway access and public transportation nearby, commuting is convenient. Plus, there's a park and a garden area where you can unwind and connect with nature.
Elevator(s)
Pool
Security System
Security Guard
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Patio
Storage
Balcony
The building sets clear guidelines to ensure everyone feels comfortable and secure. There are some restrictions in place to maintain a peaceful atmosphere throughout the community. Overall, the policies focus on keeping the building organized and enjoyable for all residents. Before moving in, be prepared to follow these rules to help create a harmonious living space. Embrace the friendly community and the shared amenities that make this condo building a wonderful choice for your home.
The building sets clear guidelines to ensure everyone feels comfortable and secure. There are some restrictions in place to maintain a peaceful atmosphere throughout the community. Overall, the policies focus on keeping the building organized and enjoyable for all residents. Before moving in, be prepared to follow these rules to help create a harmonious living space. Embrace the friendly community and the shared amenities that make this condo building a wonderful choice for your home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 75 Grove St | $855/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 85 Grove St | $863/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Glen Grove | $970/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Glen Grove | $813/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 65 Grove | $818/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Belclare | $1,289/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Dana Hall is a small neighborhood in Norfolk County. The area has parks, tree-lined streets, and local green space for walks. This district has shops, cafés, a library, and schools within short drives. Local markets and small restaurants meet daily needs and basic shopping. The area has outdoor options like walking, biking, and casual recreation on nearby paths. Commuters use buses and nearby commuter rail, and major roads link to cities and job centers. The district has a suburban style, local services, and easy access to regional transit.
Dana Hall is a small neighborhood in Norfolk County. The area has parks, tree-lined streets, and local green space for walks. This district has shops, cafés, a library, and schools within short drives. Local markets and small restaurants meet daily needs and basic shopping. The area has outdoor options like walking, biking, and casual recreation on nearby paths. Commuters use buses and nearby commuter rail, and major roads link to cities and job centers. The district has a suburban style, local services, and easy access to regional transit.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.13% are children aged 0–14, 36.72% are young adults between 15–29, 10.24% are adults aged 30–44, 17.25% are in the 45–59 range and 21.66% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 49.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.48%, walking around 24.05%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.93% of units owner occupied and 28.07% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.34% are single family homes and 8.08% are multi family units. Around 29.53% are single-person households, while 70.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.86% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.14% have high school or college education. Another 3.87% hold diplomas while 45.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 9.35% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.13% are children aged 0–14, 36.72% are young adults between 15–29, 10.24% are adults aged 30–44, 17.25% are in the 45–59 range and 21.66% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 49.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.48%, walking around 24.05%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.93% of units owner occupied and 28.07% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.34% are single family homes and 8.08% are multi family units. Around 29.53% are single-person households, while 70.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.86% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.14% have high school or college education. Another 3.87% hold diplomas while 45.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 9.35% with other types of qualifications.
14.13% (0 - 14 years old)
36.72% (15 - 29 years old)
10.24% (30 - 44 years old)
17.25% (45 - 59 years old)
21.66% (60+ years old)
8.48%
Transit
24.05%
Walk
49.9%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
71.93%
Owner Occupied
28.07%
Rental Units
30.34%
Single Family
8.08%
Multi Family
29.53%
Single Person
70.47%
Multi Person